T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2019 Rule BookExpand 2019 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Word Format
PDF Format
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year ChampionsExpand Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
PDF document
Word document
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Electra Barbell Classic - Electra High School Gym - 2/9/2019 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotal
11412McDonald, RansomArcher City110.4165105170440
12312Rodriguez, IsiahRalls122300155320775
13213Teichelman, ChristianChildress1314202754401135
13222Garcia, RyanRalls132385180400965
13232Jackson, BrianSeymour132325205325855
13242Jimenez, MatthewHaskell129.8260170325755
13253Busby, JustinChildress126.6240140250630
14812Zavala, RobertRalls1484752904751240
14822Velasquez, ChristianRalls138.8305165375845
14832DeLaCerda, ArielRalls142.1305160325790
14842Njenga, BenjaminRalls148300125345770
14852Kimbro, KorbyElectra136295170300765
14862Williams, MarcHaskell137.2265150345760
14872Machtolff, JohnArcher City133.2275195275745
14882Cato, EthanQuanah134.4250115250615
148SC1Ray, KalebBaird00000
16513Castor, CodyChildress159.84353404801255
16522Smith, PeytonHaskell161.8370225400995
16532Flores, JerryRalls155350235400985
16542Salazar, StevenRalls150345210385940
16552Garcia, BraydonQuanah159.2330195410935
16562Leonard, LukeHaskell165330205345880
16572Laminack, KaydenRalls162315205340860
16581Ray, TylerBaird157310190300800
16592Matthews, KasonQuanah154.6275155320750
165102Quintero, JosephSeymour149.2240220280740
165111Carper, GavinBaird158300170250720
165122Easter, GabeElectra159.8265110265640
165SC2Arnold, ThomasSeymour00000
165SC2Deleon, DiegoRalls154.50000
18112Salazar, KalebRalls1814752505001225
18123Swenson, TravisHenrietta1814003104601170
18132Salinas, SergioRalls1794402254501115
18142Browning, JustinArcher City176.6330240375945
18152Rendon, CobyRalls175.7335175375885
18162DeLaRosa, BrianArcher City166265190315770
181SC1Vinson, GrantBaird00000
19812Marquez, LuisOlney195.44102253901025
19822Wright, CalebHaskell185.44001954101005
19832Bustamante, JesseElectra184.80230380610
22012Martinez, EliasRalls198.64202204601100
24212Stafford, ChaseArcher City234.44402604701170
24222Hernandez, HectorOlney229.44701804851135
24231Adkins, AustinBaird241.44102804201110
24242Bartlett, JacobRalls2334002054201025
24252Tucker, TylerElectra225.6345210385940
27512Longoria, AaronQuanah258.85002954501245
27521Carper, TylerBaird260.44502804301160
27532Myracle, ZaneArcher City2503902503701010
27542Crain, StephenHaskell257.2275220300795
275SC2Goodner, JonthanSeymour00000
SHW13Sizemore, TateHenrietta292.25703504801400
SHW21Ward, JoshBaird372.44502404101100
SHW32Williamson, HobieElectra283.6275205295775
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Ralls17+7+7+7+5+5+3+3+3+2+1=50 points13
Archer City27+7+3+2=19 points63
Childress37+7+1=15 points13
Haskell45+5+2+2=14 points13
Baird55+5+3=13 points13
Henrietta67+5=12 points63
Olney77+5=12 points (612.93 avg coeff total)63
Quanah87+1=8 points13
Electra93+3+1+1=8 points63
Seymour103=3 points13
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point