T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In

State Records

Division 1

Wt. ClassLiftAthleteTeamRecordYear
114SquatRudy GarayLos Fresnos5002011
BenchRudy GarayLos Fresnos2752011
DeadliftEric TorresWeslaco East4652009
TotalRudy GarayLos Fresnos11902011
123SquatAnibal MartinezLos Fresnos5202010
BenchKenny NguyenDickinson3002012
DeadliftChris SmithKaty Mayde Creek6002010
TotalChris SmithKaty Mayde Creek13402010
132SquatNick LaznovskyLos Fresnos5602010
BenchKenny NguyenDickinson3602013
DeadliftNick LaznovskyLos Fresnos5402010
Chris SmithMayde Creek5402009
TotalNick LaznovskyLos Fresnos13702010
148SquatIsaac NunezLos Fresnos6202010
BenchIsaac NunezLos Fresnos3752010
DeadliftTony BryantLa Marque6502000
TotalCalvin DailDallas Thomas Jefferson14701990
Isaac NunezLos Fresnos14702010
165SquatBACARDI CLARKMesquite Horn6352014
Dominique HardawayLockhart6352010
BenchTRISTAN PELITIREBeeville Jones3852014
DeadliftDominique HardawayLockhart6352010
TotalDominique HardawayLockhart15952010
181SquatAbram GuerraRio Grande City6702013
BenchBEN NAVARREZEdcouch-Elsa4152014
DeadliftMac MorrowGreenville6702000
TotalBEN NAVARREZEdcouch-Elsa16752014
198SquatBrandon GriffithPort Lavaca Calhoun7002012
Javiel RojasKingsville King7002012
BenchBrandon GriffithPort Lavaca Calhoun4302012
DeadliftIan BellNew Braunfels Canyon7152010
TotalIan BellNew Braunfels Canyon17802010
220SquatClaude SandersWilmer-Hutchins7101991
BenchJeane-Claude CornicHays4501997
DeadliftMITCHELL FOUNTAINConroe The Woodlands7352014
TotalMITCHELL FOUNTAINConroe The Woodlands18652014
242SquatEddie CalicoLongview Pine Tree7402013
BenchPreston TurnerVictoria Memorial5502010
DeadliftJEREMY CHAMBERLAINSan Antonio East Central7002014
TotalEddie CalicoLongview Pine Tree18652013
275SquatAlbert WillinghamFort Worth Western Hills8052013
BenchDaniel CooleyLake Dallas5652010
DeadliftDarren BilliotNew Braunfels Canyon6902005
TotalJUSTIN BIGELOWDenison19352014
SHWSquatRUDY FLORESLaredo United South8402014
BenchRUDY FLORESLaredo United South5302014
DeadliftBen HughesWaco University7302013
TotalRUDY FLORESLaredo United South20352014

Division 2

Wt. ClassLiftAthleteTeamRecordYear
114SquatT. HuntDiboll4202003
BenchDylan ElkinsNeedville2402013
DeadliftMark LloydPittsburg4252001
TotalMark LloydPittsburg10152001
123SquatDillan BrownDecatur4602012
BenchRayford EllisCleveland2752009
DeadliftEddie Lee RodriguezRaymondville4702009
TotalDillan BrownDecatur11302012
132SquatVictor AguilarCaldwell5502013
BenchMichael LatapiePalacios2952012
DeadliftDavid TrejoDecatur5052005
TotalVictor AguilarCaldwell12802013
148SquatWillie WillisHuntington6302010
BenchWillie WillisHuntington3602010
DeadliftMichael PolkPalacios6002006
TotalKyle BawcumParis14352011
165SquatKendrick ArmsteadNavasota6302012
BenchAustin SimmonsHamshire-Fannett4452011
DeadliftBritton LindseyWest Orange-Stark5802012
Andre MurrisBonham5802007
Robert RogerGroesbeck5802003
TotalKendrick ArmsteadNavasota14802012
181SquatJulian RandleHitchcock6402002
BenchRaydell PerezIngleside4052010
DeadliftBilly MajorsScurry-Rosser6451993
TotalFili JaquezLubbock Cooper15402013
Chase McGheeGatesville15402014
198SquatDesmond PaytonCollege Station7002014
BenchJamie CzajkowskiRockdale4452013
DeadliftKarlidaris BeechumCarthage6452005
TotalJustin DuranRaymondville17052011
220SquatCasey SergentQuinlan Ford7052012
BenchCameron MedfordPilot Point4552011
DeadliftCaesario BrooksNewton7201992
TotalCasey SergentQuinlan Ford17052012
242SquatMichael RodriguezKingsville King8602014
BenchMichael RodriguezKingsville King5702014
DeadliftClifton BakerStrawn7002004
TotalMichael RodriguezKingsville King20802014
275SquatJoe TrevinoRaymondville8002010
BenchMatt PoursoltaniPilot Point5702012
DeadliftLeroy MeadorLlano6802005
TotalJesse BurttschellSealy18802011
SHWSquatAaron GonzalesPalestine Westwood8402009
BenchByron LaraLubbock Cooper5352013
DeadliftRyan AllenWest Orange-Stark7102012
TotalJordan BarretColumbia20052007

Division 3

Wt. ClassLiftAthleteTeamRecordYear
114SquatTaylor NowlinLeonard4052010
Jacob RodriguezDilley4052008
BenchJ.J. HollandWinnsboro2652008
DeadliftJuan CasasSeagraves4152009
Jacob RodriguezDilley4152008
TotalJacob RodriguezDilley10452008
123SquatJordan RuizSeagraves4502013
BenchJordan RuizSeagraves2802013
Payton WardPilot Point2802009
DeadliftJordan RuizSeagraves4702013
TotalJordan RuizSeagraves12002013
132SquatCornelus WeaverGrapeland5102010
BenchMichael LatapiePalacios3202013
DeadliftBryce SandersSchulenburg5002008
Kamary WileyWichita Falls City View5002014
TotalPayton WardPilot Point12152010
148SquatJordan RuizSeagraves5752014
BenchJordan RuizSeagraves3552014
DeadliftRico RodriguezSan Diego5802013
TotalJordan RuizSeagraves15002014
165SquatKneeland DonnellyHawley6052014
BenchTrent StilesRiesel4002010
DeadliftBlake HillDeKalb6302007
TotalKneeland DonnellyHawley14852014
181SquatJose DominguezBuffalo6502013
BenchRicky BenavidezBanquete4252014
DeadliftA.J. MangumVan Vleck6602007
TotalJose DominguezBuffalo15952013
198SquatIsaiah MartinezCommerce6902014
BenchAustin SellersHawley4452012
DeadliftAndrew GarzaFalfurrias6202014
TotalAJ AlvarezBishop16652013
220SquatLuis LopezSan Diego8052013
BenchMatt GarciaBen Bolt-Palito Blanco5202014
DeadliftLuis LopezSan Diego7002013
TotalLuis LopezSan Diego19552013
242SquatEnrique LugoJourdanton7652014
BenchEnrique LugoJourdanton5352014
DeadliftRagan HendersonRice6752013
TotalEnrique LugoJourdanton19552014
275SquatTy CloeTahoka8102008
BenchMatt PoursoltaniPilot Point7002013
DeadliftTrent AndrewsBosqueville6502014
TotalTy CloeTahoka19002008
Matt PoursoltaniPilot Point19002013
SHWSquatJosh ByrdWaskom8002013
Alex LoweryCaddo Mills8002009
BenchJessie WilsonWhitney5252014
DeadliftEdgar GuerreroFriona7152014
TotalAlex LoweryCaddo Mills19202009