T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In

State Records

Division 1

Wt. ClassLiftAthleteTeamRecordYear
114SquatRudy GarayLos Fresnos5002011
BenchRudy GarayLos Fresnos2752011
DeadliftEric TorresWeslaco East4652009
TotalRudy GarayLos Fresnos11902011
123SquatAnibal MartinezLos Fresnos5202010
BenchKenny NguyenDickinson3002012
DeadliftChris SmithKaty Mayde Creek6002010
TotalChris SmithKaty Mayde Creek13402010
132SquatNick LaznovskyLos Fresnos5602010
BenchKenny NguyenDickinson3602013
DeadliftNick LaznovskyLos Fresnos5402010
Chris SmithKaty Mayde Creek5402009
TotalNick LaznovskyLos Fresnos13702010
148SquatIsaac NunezLos Fresnos6202010
BenchIsaac NunezLos Fresnos3752010
DeadliftTony BryantLa Marque6502000
TotalCalvin DailDallas Jefferson14701990
Isaac NunezLos Fresnos14702010
165SquatJAROD HILLEverman6402015
BenchANGEL PEREZRed Oak4052015
DeadliftJAROD HILLEverman6552015
TotalJAROD HILLEverman16352015
181SquatAbram GuerraRio Grande City6702013
BenchAJ ROSEHallsville4202015
DeadliftMac MorrowGreenville6702000
TotalRAYNARD TAYLORComal Canyon16802015
198SquatSeth GarciaEdcouch-Elsa7052016
BenchBrandon GriffithPort Lavaca Calhoun4302012
DeadliftIan BellComal Canyon7152010
TotalIan BellComal Canyon17802010
220SquatMARCO BANDALaredo Nixon7152015
BenchJeane-Claude CornicHays4501997
DeadliftMITCHELL FOUNTAINConroe The Woodlands7352014
TotalMITCHELL FOUNTAINConroe The Woodlands18652014
242SquatKaylond NorthDickinson7802016
BenchPreston TurnerVictoria Memorial5502010
DeadliftJEREMY CHAMBERLAINSan Antonio East Central7002014
TotalKaylond NorthDickinson18802016
275SquatGABRIEL RODRIGUEZEdcouch-Elsa8152015
BenchDaniel CooleyLake Dallas5652010
DeadliftKody RusseyBurleson7402016
TotalJUSTIN BIGELOWDenison19352014
SHWSquatRUDY FLORESLaredo United South9002015
BenchRUDY FLORESLaredo United South6002015
DeadliftBen HughesWaco University7302013
TotalRUDY FLORESLaredo United South21752015

Division 2

Wt. ClassLiftAthleteTeamRecordYear
114SquatJustin LindseyKennedale4252016
BenchDylan ElkinsNeedville2402013
DeadliftMark LloydPittsburg4252001
TotalJustin LindseyKennedale10202016
123SquatDillan BrownDecatur4602012
BenchRayford EllisCleveland2752009
DeadliftEddie Lee RodriguezRaymondville4702009
TotalDillan BrownDecatur11302012
132SquatVictor AguilarCaldwell5502013
BenchDalton AdkinsIowa Park2952016
Michael LatapiePalacios2952012
DeadliftDavid TrejoDecatur5052005
TotalVictor AguilarCaldwell12802013
148SquatWillie WillisHuntington6302010
BenchWillie WillisHuntington3602010
DeadliftMichael PolkPalacios6002006
TotalAndrew AlvidrezSeminole15102015
165SquatKendrick ArmsteadNavasota6302012
BenchAustin SimmonsHamshire-Fannett4452011
DeadliftDeon MitchellWichita Falls Hirschi6002015
TotalTy SlaughterAnna14902016
181SquatNathan GarciaJourdanton6802016
BenchRaydell PerezIngleside4052010
DeadliftBilly MajorsScurry-Rosser6451993
TotalNathan GarciaJourdanton15902016
198SquatDesmond PaytonCollege Station7002014
BenchAbram RamirezRio Hondo4502016
DeadliftKarlidaris BeechumCarthage6452005
TotalJustin DuranRaymondville17052011
220SquatHunter PhelpsBullard7252016
BenchAdrian RuizBay City4602016
DeadliftCaesario BrooksNewton7201992
TotalHunter PhelpsBullard17402016
242SquatMichael RodriguezKingsville King8602014
BenchMichael RodriguezKingsville King5702014
DeadliftClifton BakerStrawn7002004
TotalMichael RodriguezKingsville King20802014
275SquatBobby GonzalesRaymondville8552015
BenchMatt PoursoltaniPilot Point5702012
DeadliftLeroy MeadorLlano6802005
TotalBobby GonzalesRaymondville20102015
SHWSquatJoseph PenaSan Antonio Holy Cross9302016
BenchByron LaraLubbock Cooper5352013
DeadliftPatrick HudsonSilsbee7152015
TotalJordan BarretColumbia20052007

Division 3

Wt. ClassLiftAthleteTeamRecordYear
114SquatEcho JonesStrawn4502016
BenchJ.J. HollandWinnsboro2652008
DeadliftEcho JonesStrawn4902016
TotalEcho JonesStrawn11102016
123SquatJordan RuizSeagraves4502013
BenchJordan RuizSeagraves2802013
Payton WardPilot Point2802009
DeadliftRandy SolizHebbronville5002016
TotalJordan RuizSeagraves12002013
132SquatCornelus WeaverGrapeland5102010
BenchMichael LatapiePalacios3202013
DeadliftBryce SandersSchulenburg5002008
Kamary WileyWichita Falls City View5002014
TotalRaymon ArandaSeagraves12452016
148SquatJordan RuizSeagraves5752014
BenchJordan RuizSeagraves3552014
DeadliftRico RodriguezSan Diego5802013
TotalJordan RuizSeagraves15002014
165SquatKneeland DonnellyHawley6052014
BenchTrent StilesRiesel4002010
DeadliftBlake HillDeKalb6302007
TotalKneeland DonnellyHawley14852014
181SquatJose DominguezBuffalo6502013
BenchRicky BenavidezBanquete4252014
DeadliftA.J. MangumVan Vleck6602007
TotalCarlos CharlesBishop16202015
198SquatIsaiah MartinezCommerce6902014
BenchAustin SellersHawley4452012
DeadliftAndrew GarzaFalfurrias6202014
TotalAJ AlvarezBishop16652013
220SquatLuis LopezSan Diego8052013
BenchMatt GarciaBen Bolt-Palito Blanco5202014
DeadliftLuis LopezSan Diego7002013
TotalLuis LopezSan Diego19552013
242SquatJuan LopezWinnie East Chambers7702016
BenchEnrique LugoJourdanton5352014
DeadliftRagan HendersonRice6752013
TotalEnrique LugoJourdanton19552014
275SquatRyan MitchellTeague8152015
BenchMatt PoursoltaniPilot Point7002013
DeadliftTrent AndrewsBosqueville6502014
TotalTy CloeTahoka19002008
Matt PoursoltaniPilot Point19002013
SHWSquatJosh ByrdWaskom8002013
Alex LoweryCaddo Mills8002009
BenchTrey VillarrealDiana New Diana5302015
DeadliftEdgar GuerreroFriona7152014
TotalAlex LoweryCaddo Mills19202009