T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2022 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Athletes with Multiple Champions
Schools and Coaches with Multiple Championships
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

OG Boys Bash - Orange Grove GYM - 1/17/2020 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
11413HUERTA, JOSEBishop1142751352806900
11423BRONAUGH, JUSTINSkidmore-Tynan111.42051252505800
12313GUTIERREZ, BRYANBishop1233302153508950
12323ESQUIVEL, INOCENTESkidmore-Tynan1212651353157150
13213ALANIZ, JESSEBishop131.63152003308450
13224FLORES, RAYOrange Grove1322802102907800
13233GONZALEZ, ALEXBanquete127.42501603157250
132BO3GARCIA, GABRIELBishop1323300000
14813BAZAN, SETHBishop135.43602003909500
14824SMITH, ZACHOrange Grove143.43151853858850
14833SANDOVAL, JACOBBishop147.63151803508450
148SC3BORREGO, NICKBanquete14800000
16513GUERRERO, EZEKIELBishop158.440025038010300
16523HUERTA, EDGARBishop153.23302003608900
16533WESTMORELAND, KEEGANSkidmore-Tynan164.43202053558800
16543GUERRA, JOESkidmore-Tynan164.23052053458550
16554RICHARDSON, JACOBOrange Grove154.23101903208200
16563GARCIA, JAMESSkidmore-Tynan1542451452656550
16574ENGELKING, HENRYOrange Grove1521301101804200
18113SANTANA, JUANBishop18140520539010000
18123LAUGHLIN, KRISSkidmore-Tynan169.23152253558950
18133MASSENGILL, AIDENSkidmore-Tynan169.82751852557150
181BO4ORTIZ, MATHEWOrange Grove170340250000
19813CAMPOS, DamienBishop193.450031043012400
19824Monsevais, CodyOrange Grove183.239029546011450
19833GUEVARA, JOHNBanquete186.235524540510050
22013GUEVARA, JOEBanquete209.23202053508750
220BO4ORTEZ, HENRYOrange Grove198.63400000
24214LOPEZ, LANCEOrange Grove241.254536045013550
242BO4MONTALVO, ORLANDOOrange Grove237.600000
242BO3ESPINOZA, VICTORBanquete23900000
27514BOTELLO, IZAIAHOrange Grove251.643028042511350
27523GOMEZ, JAMESBanquete248.441524536010200
27533ALEMAN, SEBASTIANSkidmore-Tynan245.440526533510050
27543BEARDEN, THOMASBishop2483752303509550
275BO3CUEVAS, JOHNSkidmore-Tynan262.64550000
SHWBO3CRUZ, PAULSkidmore-Tynan318.6425230000
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Bishop17+7+7+7+7+7+7+5+3+2=59 points53
Orange Grove27+7+5+5+5+1=30 points52
Skidmore-Tynan35+5+5+3+3+3+2=26 points53
Banquete47+5+3+3=18 points53
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point