T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2022 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Athletes with Multiple Champions
Schools and Coaches with Multiple Championships
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Iron Lions Invitational - Santa Gertrudis High School - 2/8/2020 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
11414Maldonado, JosiahRobstown107.42951303157400
11423Cantu, CristianHebbronville112.4200801604400
12313Diaz, AdanHebbronville118.22351202405950
12322Benavente, SergioBenavides1201351252755350
123BO4Lopez, AustinRobstown1232800000
123BO3Guidry, CarsonTaft122.82050000
123DQ2Perez, RyanBen Bolt-Palito Blanco121280180000
13213Espinoza, JosephTaft129.237523541510250
13223Martinez, JacobHebbronville130.63351703758800
13233Moreno, MarkOdem130.63351703608650
13243Sanchez, RogelioOdem124.63001453808250
13253Adams, JamesOdem1322951853308100
13263Solis, SethHebbronville126.22851603457900
13273Barrera, JordanSanta Gertrudis Academy127.82551453257250
13283Shelton, MarquesSanta Gertrudis Academy129.41351102354800
132BO4Lopez, MichaelRobstown130.83900000
132DQ4Lopez, JuanRobstown131.43200000
14813Chavez, JosephTaft147.238522043010350
14823Ramos, RolandoHebbronville140.23502253759500
14834Vasquez, RaulIngleside146.63502103859450
14845Vasquez, EthanAlice140.23152153508800
14853Rodriguez, DiegoHebbronville142.42901853458200
14864Hudson, NygelIngleside1473401803008200
14873Alaniz, AndrewHebbronville132.23201803158150
14883Torres, FranciscoTaft1442601353006950
148BO2Gonzalez, JesusBenavides143.84050000
148BO3Sanchez, JasonSanta Gertrudis Academy147.222590000
148DQ3Sanchez, JerekTaft133.43700000
16512Garcia, ChrisBen Bolt-Palito Blanco152.442030045011700
16523Naranjo, EliHebbronville160.843025047511550
16533Guerrero, LeonelHebbronville163.840526542510950
16543DeLa Fuente, AlexFalfurrias164.440527040010750
16554Galvan, ElijahIngleside158.23652154109900
16564Perez, AdrianRobstown159.63502453959900
16573Espinoza, JohnOdem1633752003659400
16584Scadlock, RobertIngleside154.62601953508050
16593Rosas, JosephSanta Gertrudis Academy162.42001453006450
165103Vela, DylanSanta Gertrudis Academy155.62351452556350
18115Loera, JacobAlice178.850033551513500
18123Marshall, CalebHebbronville180.247533048512900
18132Ceo, CodyBen Bolt-Palito Blanco177.445530043511900
18144Bosarge, SpencerIngleside174.63202403709300
18153Navarro, JustinFalfurrias174.23551603508650
181BO3Medina, RobertHebbronville173.22450000
19814Rosas, CodyRobstown197.851034546013150
19823Garza, LandonOdem193.450028045012300
19833Salazar, BrandonHebbronville191.840035045012000
19843Baez, PaulHebbronville192.645530042011750
19854Morgan, SethIngleside18640524041510600
19863Lopez, AnastacioTaft185.83451603608650
19873Ortega, BenSanta Gertrudis Academy1872701503007200
22013Chavera, JuanFalfurrias206.658035047014000
22023Cerda, MarcusTaft217.856035047513850
22034Pena, SteveRobstown217.451036549013650
22043Tamez, DanielOdem219.250023048012100
22053Benavides, NickFalfurrias21443032540511600
22063Beltran, BrandonOdem202.850025540011550
22073Estes, JesseSanta Gertrudis Academy202.83502054109650
22084Neil, AustinIngleside214.64001803809600
22093Ramirez, MattSanta Gertrudis Academy204.23201753158100
220DQ3Carrera, AgapitoTaft215.8405225000
24214Rodriguez, BrandonRobstown230.450038552514100
24222Pena, MasonBen Bolt-Palito Blanco241.450031048012900
24233Esquivel, MichaelTaft222.650033543512700
24243Martinez, NoahSanta Gertrudis Academy239.243025541010950
24255Pacheoco, RaulAlice234.84052153159350
24264Hernandez, AngelRobstown230.83002003658650
242BO3Cabrera, JuanitoFalfurrias239.4455215000
27513Gonzales, JamieTaft257.861036556515400
27524Rogers, AnthonyIngleside247.460537049014650
27533Gomez, JulianOdem25458036551514600
27544Pena, MarkRobstown272.848528541011800
27553Gonzalez, JosephFalfurrias256.841520538010000
27564Moreno, NathanIngleside265.44052253409700
27573Longoria, CistroFalfurrias246.64051354059450
27583Valdetas, JaydonHebbronville245.82501603257350
275BO4Leal, VenturaRobstown270.84150000
275DQ3Flores, JasonSanta Gertrudis Academy255.2460240000
SHW13Garcia, RyanEdinburg Idea College Prep280.462533558515450
SHW23Rodriguez, ChrisHebbronville296.654534547513650
SHW33Salinas, SamuelSanta Gertrudis Academy294.851030551013250
SHW43Chavez, TonyTaft359.245024542011150
SHW53Rodriguez, JorgeTaft361.81551503506550
SHWBO3Garcia, AdemarHebbronville295.600000
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Hebbronville17+5+5+5+5+5+5+3+3+2=45 points53
Taft27+7+7+5+3+2+1=32 points53
Robstown37+7+7+3+2=26 points52
Odem45+3+3+2+2+1=16 points53
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco57+5+3=15 points53
Falfurrias67+2+1+1+1=12 points53
Ingleside75+3+2+1+1=12 points52
Alice87+2+1=10 points51
Edinburg Idea College Prep97=7 points53
Benavides105=5 points53
Santa Gertrudis Academy113+2=5 points53
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point