T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2022 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Athletes with Multiple Champions
Schools and Coaches with Multiple Championships
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Bishop Boys Last Qualifying Meet - Bishop HS - 2/28/2020 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
11413Medrano, ReyMathis113.42801603407800
11423Huerta, JoseSanta Gertrudis Academy111.42951453157550
11432Estrada, NoahAgua Dulce110.22501552957000
11444Norman, JosephCorpus Christi John Paul II High School103.62151603056800
11455Montoya, DanielGregory-Portland109.82501502706700
11465Duarte, OscarPSJA Memorial1112451452256150
11475Garcia, MatthewPSJA Memorial108.62301202405900
114DQ5Ranchhod, ShivGregory-Portland113350170000
114BO3Edwards, ChrisAransas Pass110.82750000
114BO3Wright, TreyMathis11400000
12313Gutierrez, BryanBishop122.43702353809850
12322Perez, DavidBen Bolt-Palito Blanco1223652253859750
12334Trevino, JoshCorpus Christi West Oso1223501853809150
12344Rosales, RigoRobstown120.63401753508650
12352Benavides, MIchaelAgua Dulce120.43051903558500
12363Sanchez, RogelioOdem1233151553808500
12374Ramirez, AnthonyCorpus Christi West Oso120.62851853458150
12384Glasgow, IsaiahKingsville King1222651303307250
12393Longoria, JaydenBishop1232701352606650
123102Conway, JohnathanAgua Dulce114.42101452906450
123113Cruz, JustinMathis119.22351252856450
123123Guidry, CarsonTaft1232151602256000
123BO2De Leon, EnriqueKenedy121.200000
13213Sanchez, JerekTaft131.438529544011200
13223Rios, RobertMathis131.641524545011100
13233Garcia, GabrielBishop131.23802103659550
13243Martinez, JacobHebbronville131.43402103859350
13254Flores, RayOrange Grove129.83452153609200
13263Adams, JamesOdem131.23151953358450
13273Gonzalez, AlexBanquete130.63001853408250
13283Solis, SethHebbronville1312901703608200
13293Riddell, JosephBanquete1262751502757000
132BO3Moreno, MarkOdem13000000
14812Meza, NathanRefugio14847027548012250
14823Chavez, JosephTaft145.240521548011000
14833Ybarra, ElyonMathis140.640027542010950
14844Lopez, AngelusKingsville King141.437521547510650
14854Acosta, ChrisIngleside134.637520548010600
14865Amaro, JarydPSJA Memorial143.843022040510550
14874Davis, LukeSinton146.838523541510350
14884Smith, ZachOrange Grove1433501853859200
14893Ramos, RolandoHebbronville133.23452153509100
148103Torres, FranciscoTaft140.82851603207650
148BO4Cervantez, AbelSinton14600000
148BO3Bazan, SethBishop137.200000
148BO3Davila, LorenzoAransas Pass142.83150000
16512Amador, AlvinKenedy162.846026548512100
16523Garcia, AnthonyMathis16544531045012050
16533Guerrero, LeoHebbronville16543027043011300
16543Chavera, IsaiahHebbronville163.641527543011200
16553Tanguma, CJMathis155.643527537510850
16563Guerrero, EzekielBishop160.244026538010850
16574Gomez, ExanderSinton164.840526040510700
16585Tijerina, StevePSJA Memorial155.240523540510450
16594Canales, ChristianIngleside156.440525038510400
165103Sandoval, JacobBishop151.240020040010000
165113Huerta, EdgarSanta Gertrudis Academy148.83602304059950
165123Hinojosa, DominickBishop160.22301503207000
165DQ3Naranjo, EliHebbronville15800000
165BO2Valdez, JosephKenedy159.800000
165BO3Salinas, LuisAransas Pass154.6385245000
165BO5Loera, JacobAlice16500000
165BO4Engleking, HenryOrange Grove155.21750000
165BO4Ortiz, MatthewOrange Grove161.43550000
18113Marshall, CalebHebbronville178.850034548013250
18123Baez, DaleHebbronville180.652533546013200
18132De Los Santos, GeorgeKenedy178.851026547012450
18144Rosas, CodyRobstown180.846029046012100
18154Gonzalez, EliasSinton18147527046512100
18163Santana, JuanBishop180.646024545011550
18173Charles, JacobCorpus Christi London176.247525042011450
18185Garcia, MartinGregory-Portland17845523540010900
18194Morgan, SethIngleside179.240523542010600
181103Limas, OceanBishop18140022540010250
181115Gonzalez, AdrianGregory-Portland178.63501903659050
181123Gomez, AJMathis177.23002103808900
181133Meza, EianAransas Pass180.22751903508150
181BO3Perez, MattMathis18100000
19813Campos, DamienBishop18950531545012700
19824Fillmore, JosephCorpus Christi John Paul II High School19551024551012650
19833Garza, LandonOdem194.653028045012600
19843Baez, PaulHebbronville189.249031543012350
19854Mcpherson, EanRockport-Fulton195.452028043012300
19864Rojas, JacoboKingsville King19850028045012300
19872Denava, BenjiRefugio197.647026548512200
19885Ibarra, VictorPSJA Memorial19646527547512150
19893Salazar, BrandonHebbronville188.240034544511900
198105Davis, ShawnAlice19843021540510500
198114Reyes, NathanCorpus Christi West Oso194.834522544010100
198125Fernandez, PabloAlice189.63752054059850
198BO4Moreno, ChristianKingsville King195.400000
198BO3Lopez, AnastacioTaft1873650000
22013Cerda, MarcusTaft21456034550014050
22023DeLeon, DanteMathis213.255035050014000
22034Cantu, JoeyRockport-Fulton217.460030545013550
22045Escobedo, ZachGregory-Portland218.652032051013500
22053Rubio, DiegoStockdale207.645027051012300
22065Raines, BrodyGregory-Portland216.246030545012150
22073Gomez, AlejandroHebbronville204.248032537511800
22082Castillo, SantosAgua Dulce218.448524543011600
22093Carrera, AgapitoTaft219.846526039011150
220102Zuniga, AndrewThree Rivers216.840526042510900
220113Salinas, IsmaelMathis217.440029539010850
220125Pena, MarcPSJA Memorial21339523543510650
220133Trevino, AndreBishop205.540022540010250
220144Aguilar, EdwinRobstown212.438525536010000
220152Blankenship, CalebThree Rivers201.23502253759500
220163Hinojosa, NathanBishop212.63352253559150
220173Sauceda, EsiquioBishop210.83152003158300
220DQ3Trevino, AdenBishop20500000
220DQ3Solorio, DanielBanquete207.2480240000
220BO3Tamez, DanielOdem218.400000
24213Gonzalez, JamieTaft241.859535556515150
24224Rodriguez, BrandonRobstown23155038554014750
24233Alvarado, RichardAransas Pass236.453537052514300
24243Hebert, LoganStockdale24153038548514000
24253Gomez, JulianOdem241.255535049514000
24263Esquivel, MichaelTaft225.251531546012900
24272Pena, MasonBen Bolt-Palito Blanco23851030048012900
24283Morin, MarkTaft224.242531547512150
24293Martinez, NoahSanta Gertrudis Academy23644024542011050
242104Montalvo, OrlandoOrange Grove238.245032531510900
242113Bearden, ThomasBishop24143023542010850
242124Hernandez, AngelRobstown233.63352053659050
242BO3Moreno, LeeandrewTaft242330250000
242BO3Gomez, JacobTaft234.400000
242BO3Gonzalez, JosiahHebbronville24200000
27514Brown, ElijiahSinton274.656032048513650
27523Rodriguez, JohnSkidmore-Tynan260.654032050013600
27532Luna, JosephKenedy265.252027053013200
27543Cuevas, JohnSkidmore-Tynan261.651534045013050
27555Conner, PhillipGregory-Portland24651030048012900
27563Flores, JasonSanta Gertrudis Academy257.850025052512750
27574Pena, MarkRobstown27150032541512400
27583Mahistede, MatthewStockdale246.644031544011950
27593Gomez, JamesBanquete25550029040511950
275103Caldera, IsaacBishop248.848024543011550
275114Leal, VenturaRobstown27143028542011350
275123Cowger, DamianBishop25843024037010400
SHW15Lopez, KevinPSJA Memorial291.661540053015450
SHW24Martinez, NateSinton28658533053014450
SHW35Martinez, JosePSJA Memorial31360533050014350
SHW43Salinas, SamuelSanta Gertrudis Academy29553032550013550
SHW53Rodriguez, ChrisHebbronville292.251032547513100
SHW64Gallegos, ArturoIngleside30857026546513000
SHW73Garcia, AdemarHebbronville293.842531047512100
SHW83Rodriguez, JorgeTaft366.62251653157050
SHWSC3Martinez, JodyAransas Pass322.66400000
SHWDQ3Chavez, TonyTaft361505225000
SHWBO3Cruz, PaulSkidmore-Tynan324.600000
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Taft17+7+7+5=26 points53
Mathis27+5+5+5+3+1=26 points53
Hebbronville37+5+3+2+2+2+1=22 points53
Bishop47+7+3=17 points53
Sinton57+5+1=13 points52
Kenedy67+3+3=13 points53
PSJA Memorial77+3=10 points51
Robstown85+2+2=9 points52
Refugio97=7 points53
Corpus Christi John Paul II High School105+2=7 points52
Santa Gertrudis Academy115+2=7 points (718.92 avg coeff total)53
Skidmore-Tynan125+2=7 points (704.43 avg coeff total)53
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco135=5 points53
Odem143+1=4 points53
Rockport-Fulton153+1=4 points (741.88 avg coeff total)52
Agua Dulce163+1=4 points (733.42 avg coeff total)53
Gregory-Portland172+1+1=4 points51
Corpus Christi West Oso183=3 points52
Aransas Pass193=3 points (772.92 avg coeff total)53
Stockdale202+1=3 points53
Kingsville King212=2 points52
Ingleside221=1 points52
Orange Grove231=1 points (767.56 avg coeff total)52
Three Rivers240 points53
Corpus Christi London240 points53
Banquete240 points53
Alice240 points51
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point