T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In

Meet Schedule 



Meet DateMeet NameSchoolLocationRegionBoys/GirlsCoachEmailCell #WeighIn BeginWeighIn EndLifting StartPlatformsPublic Meet?Sanctioned?Sanctioned By
3/10/2018Region 1, Division 3 Regional MeetRegional ChampionshipsSundown HS1BoysBarry Newtonbnewton@sundownisd.com806-777-55336:00 am7:30 am8:30 am3YesYesBarry Newton
3/9/2018Region 1, Division 2 Regional MeetRegional ChampionshipsSundown HS1BoysBarry Newtonbnewton@sundownisd.com806-777-55336:00 am7:30 am8:30 am3YesYesBarry Newton
3/3/2018Region VI Div. 1 Regional MeetKELLER CENTRALKELLER CENTRAL6BoysErik McGuffinerik.mcguffin@kellerisd.net817-703-91406:308:308:45ish3YesYesErik McGuffin
3/3/2018Region IV Division I ChampionshipMcAdams Junior HighDickinson, TX4BoysJ Jensenjmjensen@katyisd.org281-798-65036:308:008:303YesYesJ Jensen
2/24/2018Qualifiers MeetLockney High SchoolLockney Jr High Gym1BoysRichard Jacksonjackson.richard@lockneyisd.net254-723-26986:308:009:003YesYesBarry Newton
2/24/2018Victoria West Bar Benders Last QualifierVictoria West High SchoolVictoria West High School Gym5BoysDustin Meauxmarcus.meaux@visd.net361-655-03056:308:0094YesYesRene Guzman
2/24/2018Newton Regional QualifierNewton H.S.Newton H.S. Gym4BoysJason Hicksjason.hicks@newtonisd.net214-683-39226:30 am8:00 am9:00 am5YesYes
2/24/2018Greyhound Classic Powerlifting InvitationalTaft High SchoolTaft High School5BoysCJ. Riveracandelairo.rivera@taftisd.net903-517-72696:30 am8:00 am9 am5YesYesGary Hartman
2/24/2018Lions Last Stand MeetDublin HSDublin HS2BoysGreg Hardcastleghardcastle@dublinisd.us25459256998:00 AM9:30 AM10:00 AM3YesYesSteve Harralson
2/24/2018Keller Central Last QualifierKELLER CENTRALKELLER CENTRAL6BoysErik McGuffinerik.mcguffin@kellerisd.net817-703-91406:308:308:45ish3YesYesErik McGuffin
2/24/20182018 Cotulla Invitational Cotulla High School Coutlla High School Gym5BoysSebastian Velasquez sebastian.velasquez@cotullaisd.net830-556-78806:30AM8:00AM9:00AM5YesYesLazaro Perez
2/24/2018Connally Cougar ClassicJohn B. Connally High SchoolPflugerville Connally High School2BoysCaleb Niescaleb.nies@pfisd.net(806) 662-06306:30 am8:00 am9:00 am5YesYesJeff Berry
2/24/2018Last Chance at the Swamp Invitational LBQRGCCISD Grulla High SchoolRGCCISD Grulla High School5BoysMario A. Gomezconemeister@hotmail.com956-263-90206:30 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM3YesYesGary Hartman
2/24/2018Pecos Last Boys QualifierPecosPecos1BoysBubba Rosschross@pbtisd.esc18.net91552611216:30 am8:00 am9:00 am3YesYesBarry Newton
2/23/2018Eagles Last QualifierHannaBrownsville Hanna5BoysMike Chavezmichavez@bisd.us956-545-701710:30am12:00pm1:00pm4YesYesRene Guzman
2/22/2018Lufkin Panther Powerlifting InvitationalLufkin High SchoolLufkin3Boys/GirlsJeff Cookjcook@lufkinisd.org936-366-23712:303:454:003YesNo
Yes
----------
2/22/2018Maud Last Chance Boys Powerlifting MeetMaudMaud3BoysChance Blackburncblackburn@maudisd.net903-276-58982:30 PM4:00 PM4:30 PM4YesYesSam Wells
2/22/2018HD BOYS LCQHull-Daisetta High SchoolDaisetta, Texas4BoysStan Hodgesshodges@hdisd.net409.651.43032:003:304:304YesYesGeorge Taylor
2/22/2018Northwest Boys Tri MeetJustin NorthwestJustin Northwest6BoysMichael Connellymichael.connelly@nisdtx.org80633564042:305:005:003YesYesErik McGuffin
2/22/2018Santo Wildcat Invitational IISanto ISDSanto, TX6BoysDevon Manndmann@santoisd.net254-405-15592:353:304:004YesYesTim Mynarcik
2/22/2018Rider Last QualifierWichita Falls RiderWichita Falls6BoysBill Davisonbdavison@wfisd.net940-631-56973:004:305:004YesYesErik McGuffin
2/22/2018Reagan County InvitationalReagan County High SchoolReagan County Junior High1BoysToby Guytoby.guy@rcisd.net325-245-50473:004:004:304YesYesBarry Newton
2/22/2018Burleson LCQBurleson HighBurleson2BoysJeff Berryjberry@bisdmail.net817374355434:304:303YesYesJeff Berry
2/22/2018Lufkin Pack Powerlifting InvitationalLufkinLufkin High School3BoysJeff Cookjcook@lufkinisd.org936-366-23712;304:004:004YesYesJoe Ryzman
2/20/2018Night of ChampionsAzle High SchoolAzle High School6BoysBo Mainesbmaines@azleisd.net817-319-07353:455:155:304YesYesErik McGuffin
2/19/2018Detroit Last Chance MeetDetroit High SchoolJunior High Gym3Boys/GirlsMK Hamiltonmhamilton@detroiteagles.net972-838-02712:003:3044YesNo
No
----------
----------
2/17/2018L.D. Bell InvitationalL.D. BellL.D. Bell High School6BoysBrady Bondbradybond@hebisd.edu214-502-42076:308:009:004YesYesErik McGuffin
2/17/20183rd Annual Sharyland Snake Pit InvitationalSharyland Pioneer High SchoolSharyland High School main gym5Boys/GirlsRoland Nealrolandneal@sharylandisd.org956-467-94096:30 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Hector Munoz
2/17/2018Howe Powerlifting Meet 2017Howe High SchoolHowe High School Gym6BoysPaul Fryefrye.paul@howeisd.net(903) 707-14906:30 AM8:00 AM8:455YesYesTim Mynarcik
2/17/2018Commerce Raising The Bar (Boys)Commerce High SchoolCommerce, TX3BoysJohn McShefferyjohn.mcsheffery@commerceisd.org903-243-22516:308:009:004YesYesDavid Wilbanks
2/17/2018Maud Powerlifting InvitationalMaudMaud3Boys/GirlsChance Blackburncblackburn@maudisd.net903-276-58986:30am8:00am8:30am6YesYes
Yes
Sam Wells
2/17/2018Rivera High School Invitational MeetRivera eARLY cOLLEGE hIGH sCHOOL6955 F.M.802 Brownsville Texas 785205Boys/GirlsFarley Trevinofatrevino@bisd.us956-572-19576:30 a.m.8:00 a.m.9:00 a.m.5YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Hector Munoz
2/17/2018Mike White InvitationalBlooming GroveBlooming Grove HS3Boys/GirlsKent Richeykrichey@bgrove.org903-335-62996:30 am8:00 am8:30 am4YesYes
Yes
Sam Wells
Kevin Childers
2/17/2018Kennedale Wildcat Invitational Kennedale High SchoolKennedale, Tx6Boys/GirlsJoseph Luceroluceroj@kisdtx.net817-456-5903630am8am9pm4YesYes
Yes
Mark Zimmer
Monte Sewell
2/17/20182018 Highlander Powerlifting MeetThe Woodlands High SchoolThe Woodlands High School4BoysCraig Smithcrsmith@conroeisd.net281-615-37516:30am8:00am8:45am4YesYesJ Jensen
2/16/2018Commerce Raising The BarCommerce High SchoolCommerce, TX3GirlsJohn McShefferyjohn.mcsheffery@commerceisd.org903-243-22511:303:004:004YesYes
2/15/2018Arlon Barnes ClassicSweetwater High SchoolSweetwater High Gym1Boys/GirlsBlake Spearsblake.spears@sweetwaterisd.net325-669-81262:003:304:006YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
2/15/2018Borger Bulldog InvitationalBorger High SchoolBorger TX1Boys/GirlsBrian Cokerbrian.coker@borgerisd.net254-644-92672:304:004:304YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
2/15/2018Redwater Invitationa;RedwaterRedwater3Boys/GirlsCoach Turnernturner@redwaterisd.org903926620823:1545YesYes
Yes
Sam Wells
2/15/2018Bullard InvitationalBullard ISDBullard High School 3Boys/GirlsCody Welchcody.welch@bullardisd.net903-574-59102:304:004:305YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
Kevin Childers
2/15/2018Merkel Powerlifting MeetMerkel High SchoolMerkel JH Gym1Boys/GirlsJudd Catheyjcathey@merkelisd.net432-816-94512:00pm3:30pm4:305YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
2/15/2018Silsbee Powerlifting MeetSilsbeeSilsbee High School4Boys/GirlsCory Harrisoncory.harrison@silsbeeisd.org409-656-87473:304:004:154YesYes
Yes
J Jensen
2/15/2018PSJA SW HOG INVITATIONALPSJA SOUTHWEST300 E Rancho Blanco Rd. Pharr Texas5Boys/GirlsDavid Dutydavid.duty@psjaisd.us95645850166:30am8:00am8:30am4YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Hector Munoz
2/15/2018HD Girls LCQHull-Daisetta High SchoolDaisetta, Texas4GirlsStan Hodgesshodges@hdisd.net409.651.43032:003:304:304YesYes
2/15/2018Nederland Powerlifting MeetNederlandNederland4Boys/Girlsjae stokerjstoker@nederlandisd.org40954033201pm4pm5pm4YesYes
Yes

2/15/2018Frisco ISD Championships at Lebanon TrailFrisco Lebanon Trail High SchoolLebanon Trail High Indoor Facility6Boys/GirlsMatt DonCarlosdoncarlosm@friscoisd.org713-922-68982:304:004:305YesYes
Yes
Erik McGuffin
Monte Sewell
2/14/2018Valentines Day Girls LQMGoose Creek Memorial HSBaytown, Texas4GirlsGeorge Taylorgeorge.taylor@gccisd.net97925508832:003:304:005YesYes
2/10/2018Levelland InvitationalLevelland High SchoolLevelland High School Gym1Boys/GirlsMike Brogdenmbrogden@esc17.net325-574-93226:308:009:006YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
2/10/2018Weslaco Power lifting MeetWeslaco High SchoolWeslaco High School5Boys/GirlsDomingo Ventodhvento@wisd.us956-245-87926:30 am8:00 am9:00 am5YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Hector Munoz
2/10/2018Lions InvitationalCastleberryIrma Marsh Middle School6Boys/GirlsYolanda Beasleybeasleyy@castleberryisd.net254-366-57476:30am8:00am9:00am4YesYes
Yes
Mark Zimmer
Kenny Wilkerson
2/10/2018Santo Wildcat Invitational Santo ISDSanto, Tx6Boys/GirlsDevon Manndmann@santoisd.net254-405-15596:308:159:00 a.m.4YesYes
Yes
Tim Mynarcik
Monte Sewell
2/8/2018Lake View Ironworks InvitationalSan Angelo Lake ViewLincoln Jr High1Boys/GirlsBen Lyonsblyons@saisd.org32537416872:00pm3:30pm4:00pm5YesYes
Yes
Justin Head
2/8/2018Bishop Boys Meet Bishop HSBishop Texas 5BoysLazaro Perezlperez1@bishopcisd.net3615227656245415430 pm2YesYesLazaro Perez
2/8/2018Dayton League MeetDayton High SchoolWoodrow Wilson Jr High4Boys/GirlsWhiteheadbj.whitehead@daytonisd.net936-402-32302:003:304:00 PM5YesYes
Yes
George Taylor
2/8/2018Temple InvitationalTemple High SchoolTemple High School2Boys/GirlsRobert Havensrobert.havens@tisd.org936-525-89133:004:304:506YesYes
Yes
Jeff Berry
2/8/2018Redhawk InvitationalFrisco Liberty HSIndoor Facility @ Liberty High School6Boys/GirlsMark ThomasThomasm@friscoisd.org21421854232:304:004:305YesYes
Yes
Erik McGuffin
Monte Sewell
2/8/2018Clyde Invitational MeetClyde High SchoolClyde Junior High1Boys/GirlsMichael Fergusonmferguson@clydeisd.org325-518-45851:30 pm3 pm4:30 pm6YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
2/3/2018Bridgeport Bull InvitationalBridgeport High SchoolBridgeport Middle School6Boys/GirlsCharles Wheelercwheeler@bridgeportisd.net972-832-18006:00 am7:30 am8:30 am5YesYes
Yes
Mark Zimmer
Monte Sewell
2/3/2018Palacios InvitationalPalacios High SchoolPalacios4Boys/GirlsDale Mullenixdalem@palaciosisd.org36155425016:30am8:00am9:00am4YesYes
Yes
George Taylor
Ron Arnesen
2/3/2018Somerset InvitationalSomerset High SchoolSomerset High School gym5Boys/GirlsMarvin Allenmarvin.allen@sisdk12.net210 606-71736:308:009:0013YesYes
Yes
Gary Hartman
Hector Munoz
2/3/2018RUSK INVITATIONALRUSKRUSK3Boys/GirlsCHAD HANCOCKcharles.hancock@ruskisd.net903-721-12486:30 am8:00 am8:30 am6YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
Kevin Childers
2/3/2018Eagles InvitationalHannaBrownsville Hanna5Boys/GirlsMike Chavezmichavez@bisd.us956-545-70176:00am8:00am9:00am6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Hector Munoz
2/3/2018La Joya InvitationalLa JoyaLa Joya, Texas5Boys/GirlsLuciano Martinezl.martinez7@ljisd.com95686215566896YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Hector Munoz
2/3/2018Matador Powerlifting MeetSeguin HSSeguin, TX5Boys/GirlsNate Langfordnlangford@seguin.k12.tx.us512-216-76326:00am8:00am9:00am5YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Hector Munoz
2/3/20182018 Aggieland ShowcaseTexas A&M PowerliftingTexas A&M University - PEAP Building2Boys/GirlsSarah Davistamupl@gmail.com86380139687:00am8:30am9:00am4YesYes
Yes

Jeff Ramirez
2/3/2018Oakridge Iron ChampionshipsOakridge SchoolArlington, TX6Boys/GirlsMatthew Knaufmknauf@oakridgeowls.net60844383156:30AM8:00AM8:30AM5YesYes
Yes
Tim Mynarcik
Monte Sewell
2/3/2018Dalhart InvitationalDalhart HSDalhart HS1Boys/GirlsCurry Readcurry.read@dalhartisd.org806-223-55136:30am8:00am9:00am4YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
2/1/2018Mansfield Summit Jag Meet Mansfield Summit Mansfield Summit HS Field House 6BoysWindley LaborteWindleylaborte@misdmail.org254-319-22615:30-94:305:303YesYesErik McGuffin
2/1/2018LONGVIEW BOYS INVITELONGVIEW HSLONGVIEW HS3BoysRANDY HUFFSTICKLERchuffstickler@lisd.org90378024493:004:004:303YesYesJoe Ryzman
2/1/2018HM King Brahma Invitational HM KINGkingsville 5Boys/GirlsJesse Garciajgarcia@kingsvilleisd.com361-816-09732:00PM3:30pm4:00pm4YesYes
Yes
Gary Hartman
Hector Munoz
2/1/2018Anahuac League MeetAnahuac High SchoolAnahuac Middle School4Boys/GirlsChase Copelandcopelandc@anahuacisd.net254-624-10142:00pm3:30pm4:00pm5YesYes
Yes
George Taylor
2/1/2018Anahuac League MeetAnahuac High SchoolAnahuac Middle School4Boys/GirlsChase Copelandcopelandc@anahuacisd.net254-624-10142:00pm3:30pm4:00pm5YesYes
Yes
George Taylor
2/1/2018Iron Dawg Invitational Wk. 2Jasper HSJasper TX3Boys/GirlsReichrandall.reich@jasperisd.net409-594-88212pm3:30pm4pm5YesNo
Yes
----------
Rodrick Portley
2/1/2018Bear Iron InvitationalLittle Cypress Mauriceville High SchoolLCM High School4Boys/GirlsDavid Kendrickdkendrick@lcmcisd.org(409)656-55222:00 p.m.3:30 p.m.4 pm4YesYes
Yes
J Jensen
2/1/2018Dragon Strength Power lifting MeetNacogdoches High SchoolNacogdoches High School3Boys/GirlsJacob Jeffriesjjeffries@nacisd.org936.645.14412:303:454:00pm4YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
Kevin Childers
2/1/2018City View powerlifting meetCity ViewCity View gym Wichita Falls6BoysRick Chalenburgrchalenburg@cityview-isd.net580-313-09592 p.m.4 p.m.5 p.m.3YesYesTim Mynarcik
1/27/2018Iron Warrior ClassicHoney GroveMulti-Purpose Indoor Facility6Boys/GirlsGary Parrishgrparrish@honeygroveisd.net90336630206:30 am8:00 am9:00 am4YesYes
Yes

Monte Sewell
1/27/2018Edna InvitationalEdna HSEdna, Tx4Boys/GirlsRon Arnesenrarnesen@ednaisd.org(361) 781-1040 (Work)6:00 a.m.7:30 a.m.8:30 a.m.4YesYes
Yes
J Jensen
1/27/2018Brownsville Porter InvitationalBrownsville Porter Brownsville Porter , Brownsville TX5Boys/GirlsFrankie Muir fmuir@bisd.us956-203-95546:30 am7:45 am 8 :30 am 6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Hector Munoz
1/27/2018Montgomery Bear Invitaional BMontgomery High SchoolMontgomery High School4Boys/GirlsDerrick Henniganderrick.hennigan@misd.org409-782-77066:458:159:005YesYes
Yes
J Jensen
1/27/2018Smithville InvitationalSmithville High SchoolSmithville, Texas2Boys/GirlsSavoiemsavioe@smithvilleisd.org512-718-96726:30 am8:00 am9:00 am5YesYes
Yes
Shane Savoie
Jeff Ramirez
1/27/2018Alpine InvitationalAlpine HSAlpine HS Main Gym1Boys/GirlsMonty Gothardmgothard@alpine.esc18.net806-220-89716:45 AM8:15 AM9:00 AM4YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
1/27/2018Gainesville Leopard InvitationalGainesville High School2201 S. I-35 Gainesville TX 762406Boys/GirlsCody Pattersoncpatterson@gainesvilleisd.org817-526-03106:00 am7:30 am8:30 sm10YesYes
Yes
Mark Zimmer
Kenny Wilkerson
1/27/2018Panther Power InvitationalUnited South HSUnited South HS Gym5Boys/GirlsJerry Ramirezgerardor@uisd.net956-337-15956:00 AM7:45 AM9:00 AM6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Hector Munoz
1/27/2018Childress Invitational Powerlifting MeetChildressChildress High School Gym1Boys/GirlsMatthew Olsonmolson@childressisd.net940-585-97466:30am8:00am9:00am4YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
1/27/2018Uvalde Invitational meetUvalde High SchoolHarvey Kinchlow Gym 5BoysFrank Gonzales fgonzales3996@uvaldecisd.net830-261-04229am-5pm6:30am9am6YesYesRene Guzman
1/27/2018North Forney MeetNorth ForneyNorth Forney Indoor Facility3Boys/GirlsBen Rudolphfred.rudolph@edu.forneyisd.net979-248-00496:30am8:00am8:456YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
Monte Sewell
1/27/2018Kirk RodgersJacksboro High SchoolJacksboro Middle School6Boys/GirlsKirk Rodgersrodgersjk@jacksboroisd.net940-465-97317:00am8:30am9:00am4YesYes
Yes

Monte Sewell
1/27/2018McAllen High Powerlifting Invitational McAllen High McAllen High School 5Boys/GirlsDaniel RodriguezDaniel.Rodriguez@mcallenisd.net(956)451-32696:30am8:00am9:00am6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Hector Munoz
1/25/2018Berkner Invitational Berkner HSRichardson Berkner6BoysOscar Peralesoscar.perales@risd.org214.250.36953:305:005:304YesYesErik McGuffin
1/25/2018Vidor QuadVidorVidor HS4Boys/GirlsRodney Burksrburks@vidorisd.org(409)651-03363:004:305:004YesYes
Yes
J Jensen
1/25/2018Chisholm Trail InvitationalChisholm Trail High SchoolChisholm Trail HS6BoysRyan Higginsrhiggins@ems-isd.net316-213-68803:305:005:003YesYesErik McGuffin
1/25/2018Jasper Iron Dawg Jasper HSJasper TX4Boys/GirlsReich, Birdwellrandall.reich@jasperisd.net409-594-88212:30444YesYes
Yes
George Taylor
1/25/2018HM King Brahma Girls Invitational HM KINGkingsville 5GirlsJesse Garciajgarcia@kingsvilleisd.com361-816-09732:00PM3:30pm4:00pm2YesYesHector Munoz
1/25/2018PSJA Tri-City MeetPSJA MemorialPSJA Memorial5BoysPatrick Boutwellpatrick.boutwell@psjaisd.us956-572-67082:003:304:004YesYesRene Guzman
1/24/2018Leon Cougar InvitationalLeon HSJewett, Texas3BoysHeath Brittainhbrittain@leonisd.net90391593513:004:004:15 pm2YesYes
1/22/2018Shelbyville Invitational Powerlifting MeetShelbyville High SchoolShelbyville3Boys/GirlsMichael Taylormichaelt@shelbyville.k12.tx.us936 590 00072 30 pm4 pm4 30 pm3YesYes
Yes
Sam Wells
1/20/2018Detroit Powerlifting meetDetroit High SchoolJunior High Gym3Boys/GirlsMK Hamiltonmhamilton@detroiteagles.net972-838-02716:308:159:004YesYes
Yes
Sam Wells
Kevin Childers
1/20/2018Abernathy InvitationalAbernathy High SchoolAbernathy1BoysJustin Wileyjwiley@abernathyisd.com325-977-23466:30 a.m.8:00 a.m.9:00 a.m.4YesYesBarry Newton
1/20/2018Gregory- Portland Wildcat InvitationalGregory-PortlandPortland Tx5BoysRam Lopezrlopez3@g-pisd.org361-230-92236:30am8:00am9:00am6YesYesRene Guzman
1/20/20186th Annual Viking InvitationalJames Pace High SchoolBrownsville5Boys/GirlsJoe EspinozaJespinoza1@bisd.us956-243-13836:00 Am8:00 AM9:00 Am6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Hector Munoz
1/20/2018Splendora Powerlifting MeetSplendora High School Splendora Junior High School 4Boys/GirlsJeramy Willis jwillis@splendoraisd.org817-343-53476:30 am8:00 am9:00 am6YesYes
Yes
J Jensen
1/20/2018Magnolia Bulldog Powerlifting Meet 2018Magnolia High SchoolMagnolia High School Small Gym4Boys/GirlsMike Cranfillmcranfill@magnoliaisd.org214-727-22666:00 AM7:45 AM8:30 AM5YesYes
Yes
J Jensen
1/20/2018Belton Powerlifting MeetBelton High SchoolBelton High School 9 Campus2Boys/GirlsJacob Hunterjacob.hunter@bisd.net254-394-39396:00 am7:30 am8:00 am5YesYes
Yes
Jeff Berry
Jeff Ramirez
1/20/2018Perryton Invitational MeetPerryton High SchoolPerryton Junior High School1Boys/GirlsCasey Arrudacarruda@perrytonisd.com512-693-72916:30 am08:00 am09:00 am4YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
1/20/2018S & S Boys MeetSadler & Southmayd CISDS & S High School Sadler, Texas6BoysJason Jacobsjason.jacobs@sscisd.net90326722266:007:308:306YesYesTim Mynarcik
1/20/2018Mildred InvitationalMildred High SchoolLane Gym- Mildred HS3Boys/GirlsCody Faganfaganc@mildredisd.org21453703496:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM5YesYes
Yes
Sam Wells
Kevin Childers
1/20/2018FCA Lift OffRedwaterTexas High Indoor3Boys/GirlsCoach Turnernturner@redwaterisd.org90392662086:308:1598YesYes
Yes
Sam Wells
1/20/2018Poteet High SchoolPoteet High SchoolPoteet, TX5Boys/GirlsTommy Kellytkelly@poteetisd.org361-726-63337:00 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM5YesYes
Yes
Gary Hartman
Hector Munoz
1/20/2018 Top Flight Invitational Taylor High SchoolTaylor High School2BoysDaniel Thomasdthomas@taylorisd.org512 216 76886:308:009:00 am6YesYes
1/20/2018Abernathy InvitationalAbernathy High SchoolAbernathy1BoysJustin Wileyjwiley@abernathyisd.com325-977-23466:30 a.m.8:00 a.m.9:00 a.m.4YesYesBarry Newton
1/18/2018S & S Girls MeetSadler & Southmayd CISDS & S High School Sadler, Texas6GirlsJason Jacobsjason.jacobs@sscisd.net90326722261:002:304:006YesYesMonte Sewell
1/13/2018Gator Powerlifting MeetDickinson High SchoolDickinson McAdams Gym4Boys/GirlsEarl Ricicarericicar@dickinsonisd.org409-739-04416 am7:30 am8:15 am6YesYes
Yes
J Jensen
1/13/2018Rio Grande City H.S. Invitational MeetRio Grande City High SchoolRio Grande City 5Boys/GirlsFrank Clarkeraiderfrank1@gmail.com956-359-31926:00 a.m.8:00 a.m.8:30 a.m.6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Hector Munoz
1/13/20183rd Annual Lopez Inv. MeetLopez High SchoolBrownsville, Texas5Boys/GirlsMatthew Barbamrbarba@bisd.us1-956-832-79816:00am4:00pm9:00 am7YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Hector Munoz
1/13/2018Abilene High InvitationalAbilene High SchoolMann Middle School1Boys/GirlsTommy Martineztommy.martinez@abileneisd.org325-338-67387:00 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM5YesYes
Yes
Justin Head
1/13/2018Edinburg CISD InvitationalEdinburg North HSEdinburg North HS5Boys/GirlsCesar Lopezces.lopez@ecisd.us956-457-23386 am7:30 am8:30 am6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Hector Munoz
1/13/2018Eldorado InvitationalEldorado High SchoolEldorado High School1Boys/GirlsChris Castlemanchristopher.castleman@scisd.net325-234-83046:30 am8:00 am9:00 am4YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
1/13/2018Panhandle InvitationalPanhandle High SchoolPanhandle Auxiliary Gym1Boys/GirlsDane Ashleydane.ashley@region16.net806-441-13906:30 AM7:30 AM8:00 AM4YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
1/11/2018Snyder Tiger 2018 Invitational Snyder High SchoolSnyder Indoor Facility1Boys/GirlsTremaine Johnsontjohnson@snyderisd.net32597714022:30pm3:30pm4pm4YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton