T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In

Meet Schedule 



Meet DateMeet NameSchoolLocationRegionBoys/GirlsCoachEmailCell #WeighIn BeginWeighIn EndLifting StartPlatformsPublic Meet?Sanctioned?Sanctioned By
3/22/2023Kennedale Powerlifting Meet 4Kennedale High SchoolKennedale6Boys/GirlsGeorge Griffingriffing@kisdtx.net81772757032:004:305:004YesNo
No
----------
----------
3/15/2023Kennedale Powerlifting Meet 3Kennedale High SchoolKennedale6Boys/GirlsGeorge Griffingriffing@kisdtx.net81772757032:004:305:004YesNo
No
----------
----------
3/8/2023Kennedale Powerlifting Meet 2Kennedale High SchoolKennedale6Boys/GirlsGeorge Griffingriffing@kisdtx.net81772757032:004:305:004YesNo
No
----------
----------
2/25/2023Last Qualifier MeetCarrizo SpringsHigh School Gym5Boyshector munozhmunoz@cscisd.net36181396916:30 am8:00 am9:00 am3YesNo----------
2/25/2023Boys LCQ MeetCrosby HSCrosby MS Gym4BoysJarry Pothjpoth@crosbyisd.org830-491-70656:00 am7:30 am9:00am 4YesYesEarl Ricicar
2/25/2023Del Valle Boys InvitationalDel Valle High School AthleticsDel Valle High School2BoysAndrew Allenandrew.allen@dvisd.net512233969468:00 am9:00 AM5YesYesJason Payne
2/23/2023Maud LC MeetMaud ISDMaud, TX3BoysJosh Turnerjturner@maudisd.net(903) 748-24012:304:004:305YesNo----------
2/23/2023Iron Hawks Mini MeetPflugerville HendricksonHendrickson High School2BoysPeter Noonanpeter.noonan@pfisd.net832-858-98844:005:306:003YesNo----------
2/23/2023JCPL League Meet (Boys)Cleburne HSCleburne Indoor Facility2BoysJason Paynejpayne@c-isd.com25497807543:005:005:003YesYesJason Payne
2/22/2023Bryan Rudder Tri/Quad Meet #3Bryan Rudder Rudder High School 2BoysTim George timothy.george@bryanisd.org21475532133:004:004:304YesNo----------
2/22/2023WALLER INVITATIONAL - GTY,NOCWALLER HIGH SCHOOLSCHULTZ JR. HIGH SCHOOL4Boys/GirlsJOHNNY GOLDENjgolden@wallerisd.net832-654-51323:30PM4:30pm4:30pm5YesYes
Yes
Earl Ricicar
Joe Casas
2/22/2023Red Devil Powerlifting MeetHuntington HSField House Weight Room3BoysSeth Fordsford@huntingtonisd.com93646546322:00pm3:30pm4:00pm2YesNo----------
2/21/2023Plainview Boys LCQPlainview High SchoolField House1BoysJeremy Wrightjeremy.wright@plainviewisd.org806-292-91263:454:305:002YesNo----------
2/18/20232023 Aggie ShowdownTexas A&M UniversityPEAP2Boys/GirlsCarter Wheatcarter.wheat@gmail.com90347540947:00 AM8:30 AM9 AM5YesYes
No
Jason Payne
----------
2/18/2023Commerce Tigers "Raising The Bar" InvitationalCommerce High SchoolCommerce High School6BoysTrey Markstrey.marks@commerceisd.org21466304926:30am8:00am9:00am5YesNo----------
2/18/2023Granbury championshipsGranbury Granbury high school2GirlsSonny Galindosonny.galindo@granburyisd.org81758336336:308:309:004YesYesJacob Rowe
2/18/20232nd Annual "Slaying Weights" Powerlifting MeetHarlingen South High SchoolHarlingen South High School Gym5Boys/GirlsMarco Garciamarco.garcia@hcisd.org956-793-28106:00 am7:30 am9:00 am6YesYes
No

----------
2/18/2023Bulldawg ClassicCopperas CoveS.C. Lee Jr. High School2Boys/GirlsAshleigh Andrewsandrewsa@ccisd.com25429054886:30am8:00am9:00am6YesYes
Yes
Jason Payne
Jacob Rowe
2/18/2023Cat Savage Invitational Girls LCQCrosby HSCrosby MS Gym4Boys/GirlsJarry Christopher Pothjpoth@crosbyisd.org830-491-70656:00 am7:30 am9:00am 4YesYes
Yes
Earl Ricicar
Joe Casas
2/18/2023Rattler Invitational San Marcos High SchoolSan Marcos High School SAC2Boys/GirlsCarl Thompsoncarl.thompson@smcisd.net94070396136AM8AM9AM5YesNo
No
----------
----------
2/18/2023Victoria East Clash with the Titans GLQVictoria East High SchoolVictoria East Gym5Boys/GirlsMarcus Hernandezmarcus.hernandez@visd.net36165207826:30 am8:00 am9 AM5YesNo
Yes
----------
2/18/2023Agua Dulce LGQAgua Dulce High SchoolAgua Dulce High School5Boys/GirlsRichard Wrightrwright@adisd.net36193561985:30am8:00am8:30 am5YesNo
Yes
----------
2/18/2023West Oso Bears COED InvitationalWest Oso High SchoolWest Oso Jr High5Boys/GirlsAndrew Whiteandrew.white@westosoisd.net614-989-70796:30AM8:30AM9:00AM6YesNo
No
----------
----------
2/18/2023Del Valle Girls InvitationalDel Valle High School AthleticsDel Valle High School2GirlsAndrew Allenandrew.allen@dvisd.net512233969468:00 am9:00 AM6YesYesJacob Rowe
2/18/2023Eldorado InvitationalEldorado High SchoolMiddle School Gym5Boys/GirlsChris Castlemanchristopher.castleman@scisd.net32523483046:308:009:002YesNo
Yes
----------
2/18/2023Greenwood Ranger InvitationalGreenwood High SchoolMain Gym-GHS1Boys/GirlsJosh McDonaldjmcdonald@greenwood.esc18.net28177069376:30am8:00am8:45pm5YesNo
Yes
----------
2/17/2023Jaguar Invitational MeetJohnny G. Economedes HSEconomedes HS5GirlsCruz Gaitancruz.gaitan@ecisd.us95629286801pm230pm3:30 pm3YesNo----------
2/16/2023Plains Quad MeetPlains HSPlains,TX1GirlsRobert Ortegarortega@plainsisd.net43244823221:00pm2:30pm3:00pm3YesYes
2/16/2023Commerce Tigers "Raising The Bar" Girls InvitationalCommerce High SchoolCommerce High School3GirlsTrey Markstrey.marks@commerceisd.org21466304921:30pm3:00pm4:00pm5YesYesKevin Chase
2/16/2023Plainview Girls LCQPlainview High SchoolField House1GirlsJeremy Wrightjeremy.wright@plainviewisd.org806-292-91263:454:305:002YesYes
2/16/2023Plains Quad MeetPlains HSPlains,TX1GirlsRobert Ortegarortega@plainsisd.net43244823221:00pm2:30pm3:00pm3YesYes
2/16/2023Lake View InvitationalLake View High SchoolSan Angelo1Boys/GirlsSergio Platasergio.plata@saisd.org43227026673:00 pm9:00 pm4:304YesNo
Yes
----------
Jeff Caffey
2/16/2023Greenwood Tri-MeetGreenwood High SchoolBack Gym-GHS1Boys/GirlsJosh McDonaldjmcdonald@greenwood.esc18.net28177069372:30pm4:00pm4:15pm3YesNo
Yes
----------
2/16/2023Highland Hilltop Powerlifting MeetRoscoe Highland ISDHighland Activity Gym2Boys/GirlsBEN SMITHbsmith@highland.esc14.net940-445-04202:304:004:305YesYes
Yes
Jason Moffett
2/16/2023Mabank Panther InvitationalMabank High SchoolMabank, TX3Boys/GirlsRandall Cherryrecherry@mabankisd.net94022202241:30 pm3:30 pm4:30 pm5YesNo
Yes
----------
Kevin Chase
2/16/2023JCPL League Meet (Girls)Cleburne HSCleburne Indoor Facility2GirlsJason Paynejpayne@c-isd.com25497807543:005:005:003YesYesJacob Rowe
2/15/2023Bryan Rudder Tri/Quad Invitational Meet Bryan Rudder Rudder High School 2Boys/GirlsTim George timothy.george@bryanisd.org2147553213344:304YesNo
Yes
----------
2/15/2023Dayton League MeetDayton High SchoolDayton High School Gym4Boys/GirlsBJ Whiteheadbj.whitehead@daytonisd.net936-402-32302:304:004:004YesNo
No
----------
----------
2/15/2023Ennis Last Chance QualifierEnnis High SchoolFieldhouse3GirlsZach Clarkzachary.clark@ennis.k12.tx.us405-464-12382:30 pm4:00 pm4:00 pm2YesYesKevin Chase
2/15/2023Lufkin Panther Boys InvitationalLufkinLufkin Indoor3BoysJeff Cookjcook@lufkinisd.org936-366-23713:004:004:003YesNo----------
2/11/2023Del Rio Power InvitationalDel Rio High SchoolDel Rio Middle School5Boys/GirlsDavid Gomez, Jr.david.gomezjr@sfdr-cisd.org830-719-34846:45 am8:15 am9:00 am6YesNo
Yes
----------
2/11/2023Rams Boys Powerlifting MeetS&S Consolidated High SchoolS&S Consolidated High School - Gym6BoysEric Congdoneric.congdon@sscisd.net94036771506:00 AM7:30 AM9:00 AM6YesNo----------
2/11/2023Longhorn Powerlifting Meet Hebbronville High School Hebbronville Junior High5Boys/GirlsEric Montalvoemontalvo@jhcisdpk12.org956-693-37426:00am7:30am8:30 am5YesNo
Yes
----------
Tomas Martinez
2/11/20232023 Highlander Powerlifting MeetThe WoodlandsThe Woodlands High School4BoysCraig Smithcrsmith@conroeisd.net28161537516:30am8:00am9:00am4YesYesEarl Ricicar
2/11/2023Longhorn Invitational - BoysCedar Hill HSCedar Hill HS3BoysAustin Crisleraustin.crisler@chisd.net214-585-12826:15am7:45am8:30am5YesNo----------
2/11/2023Wildcat InvitationalCarrizo SpringsHigh School Gym5Boys/Girlshector munozhmunoz@cscisd.net36181396916:30 am8:00 am9:00 am4YesNo
Yes
----------
2/11/2023Jag Power ChampionshipBuda JohnsonBuda Johnson High School2Boys/GirlsLance Herringlance.herring@hayscisd.net254-285-74076 AM8 AM9 AM6YesYes
Yes
Jason Payne
Jacob Rowe
2/11/2023MP Tiger Invitational Annual Powerlifting MeetMount Pleasant High SchoolMount Pleasant Junior High Gym3Boys/GirlsDonald Woodsdwoods@mpisd.net903-204-35256:308:008:306YesNo
Yes
----------
Kevin Chase
2/10/202310th Battle on the Boarder-2023Mission Veterans Memorial High SchoolMission Veterans High School5Boys/GirlsRandy Castanedarcasta01@mcisd.org95697028716:30 AM8:30 AM9:30 AM 5YesNo
No
----------
----------
2/10/2023Longhorn Invitational - GirlsCedar Hill HSCedar Hill HS6GirlsAustin Crisleraustin.crisler@chisd.net214-585-12822:30pm4:00pm5:00pm5YesNo----------
2/10/2023Longhorn InvitationalCedar Hill HSCedar Hill HS3BoysAustin Crisleraustin.crisler@chisd.net214-585-12826:15am7:45am8:30am5YesNo----------
2/9/2023Montague/Wise County League Meet @bowieBowie High SchoolBowie Jr High School6BoysJoshua J Kregerjoshua.kreger@bowieisd.net93652308653:00pm4:30pm5:00pm4YesYes
2/9/2023Redwater InvitationalRedwater High SchoolGym3BoysNathan Turnernturner@redwaterisd.org903-926-620822;3046YesNo----------
2/9/20234th Annual Bobcat Powerlifting InvitationalRio Hondo High SchoolBobcat Main Gym5Boys/GirlsMichael Garzamichael.garza@rhisd.net956-778-63826:30 a.m.8:00 a.m.9:00 a.m.6YesNo
Yes
----------
2/9/2023Glen Rose Jurassic ClassicGlen Rose High SchoolGlen Rose High School Activity Center6BoysTerry Harlinharlte@grisd.net(817)975-14723:30 P.M.5:00 P.M.5:30 P.M.3YesYesJason Moffett
2/9/2023Plainview Quad # 4Plainview High SchoolField House1BoysJeremy Wrightjeremy.wright@plainviewisd.org806-292-91263:454:305:002YesNo----------
2/9/2023Santa Anna InvitationalSanta Anna High SchoolSanta Anna2Boys/GirlsKendra Brownkendra.brown@santaannaisd.net32521426492:305:005:302YesYes
Yes
Jason Moffett
2/9/20232nd Annual Granger Lions InvitationalGranger High SchoolGranger, Tx4Boys/GirlsBrent Drummondbdrummond@granger.txed.net51242904002:30PM4:00 PM4:00 PM4YesNo
No
----------
----------
2/9/2023Raiders InvitationalSimon RiveraCAB Brownsville5Boys/GirlsHugo Ramirezhuramirez@bisd.us956-543-937611:00am12:30 pm1:00 pm4YesNo
Yes
----------
2/9/2023Joshua Owl MeetJoshua High SchoolJoshua Indoor2Boys/GirlsLloyd Bryantbryantl@joshuaisd.org682-552-06283:005:005:004YesYes
Yes
Jason Moffett
2/8/2023Dilley InvitationalDilley H.S.Dilley H.S.5BoysDavid S. Silvadavid.silva@dilleyisd.net830-965-71223:45 p.m.4:45 p.m.5:30 p.m.4YesNo----------
2/8/2023BULLDOG-3 INVITATIONALWALLER HIGH SCHOOLWALLER HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOUSE4Boys/GirlsJOHNNY GOLDENjgolden@wallerisd.net832-654-51323:30PM4:30pm4:30pm4YesYes
Yes
Earl Ricicar
Joe Casas
2/8/2023Rockdale TriMeetRockdale High SchoolAcademy Weight Room2Boys/GirlsRyan Montalvormontalvo@rockdaleisd.net51253451013:00PM4:30PM52YesYes
Yes
Jason Moffett
2/8/2023Lufkin Panther InvitationalLufkinLufkin Indoor3Boys/GirlsJeff Cookjcook@lufkinisd.org936-366-23713:004:004:003YesNo
Yes
----------
Kevin Chase
2/7/2023East View Boys Tri Meet 4East View High SchoolEast View High School2BoysBrady Bondbondb@georgetownisd.org214-502-42074:306:006:002YesNo----------
2/4/2023Hornet InvitationalGatesville High SchoolGHS New Gym2Boys/GirlsJason Moffettjmoffett@gatesvilleisd.org25422336086:308:008:455YesYes
Yes
Jason Moffett
2/4/202312th Annual Orange Grove InvitationalOrange GroveOrange Grove HS GYM5Boys/GirlsJesse Garciajgarcia@ogisd.net36181609736:30am8:00am8:30am6YesNo
Yes
----------
Tomas Martinez
2/4/20237th Annual Trailblazer Invitational Quest CPQuest Gym5Boys/GirlsJorge Francojorge.franco@ideapublicschools.org956-495-63086:30 am8:00 am9:00 am5YesNo
No
----------
----------
2/4/2023Lehman Lobo InvitationalLehman High SchoolLehman High School2Boys/GirlsFred Rodriguezfred.rodriguez@hayscisd.net21083793756:00am8:00am9:00am6YesNo
Yes
----------
Jacob Rowe
2/4/20234th Annual Demon Powerlifting InvitationalDumas Dumas High School1Boys/GirlsJoshua Hernandezjosh.hernandez@dumasisd.org806-717-04486:308:009:005YesYes
Yes
Cort Arthur
Jeff Caffey
2/4/2023Kermit Yellow Jacket InvitationalKermit High SchoolKermit, TX- Kermit Junior High 1Boys/GirlsHaddan Stokeshstokes@kermitisd.org325-669-04726:00am8:00am9:00am5YesYes
Yes
Cort Arthur
Jeff Caffey
2/4/2023Jackrabbit InvitationalForneyForney HS3Boys/GirlsJeff Fleenerjefleener@forneyisd.net214-418-00826:30am8:00am8:30am10YesNo
Yes
----------
Kevin Chase
2/3/2023Rocket ClassicBrownsville IDEA Riverview Riverview Gymnasium 5Boys/GirlsMatthew Barbamatthew.barba@ideapublicschools.org956.832.79816:00am7:30am8:00AM6YesNo
Yes
----------
2/2/2023Arlon Barnes ClassicSweetwaterSweetwater High School1Boys/GirlsDanny Hodannycv5@yahoo.com94033774102:153:454:155YesNo
Yes
----------
2/2/2023Stephenville InvitationalStephenville High SchoolHenderson Jr. High (Stephenville, TX)6Boys/GirlsAugust Dobraskiaugust.dobraski@sville.us93644312142:15 p.m.3:45 p.m.4:15 p.m.6YesYes
Yes
Jason Moffett
2/2/2023Stephenville InvitationalStephenville High SchoolHenderson Jr. High (Stephenville, TX)6Boys/GirlsAugust Dobraskiaugust.dobraski@sville.us93644312142:15 p.m.3:45 p.m.4:15 p.m.6YesYes
Yes
Jason Moffett
2/2/2023Eisenhower Tri MeetEisenhowerEisenhower4Boys/GirlsRay Metoyerrpmetoyer@aldineisd.org409-550-671834:304:454YesYes
No
Earl Ricicar
----------
2/2/2023Pirate QuadCrandall HSCrandall HS3Boys/GirlsKevin Brewerkbrewer@crandall-isd.net21472880173:30 pm5:00pm5:30pm4YesNo
Yes
----------
Kevin Chase
2/2/2023Maud Powerlifting MeetMaud ISDMaud, TX3Boys/GirlsJosh Turnerjturner@maudisd.net(903) 748-24012:304:004:306YesNo
Yes
----------
Kevin Chase
2/2/2023Plainview Quad # 3Plainview High SchoolField House1GirlsJeremy Wrightjeremy.wright@plainviewisd.org806-292-91263:454:305:002YesYes
2/2/2023Brook Iron InvitationalWest BrookBeaumont4BoysTravis Tatesttates@bmtisd.com40927306311:003:004:00pm4YesYesEarl Ricicar
2/2/2023Porter Cowboy Invitational #2Porter High School Cab 5Boys/GirlsGilbert Floresgflores3@bisd.us956-572-63651112:3014YesNo
No
----------
----------
2/2/2023Burleson High Lady Elks Invitational Burleson High School100 Elk Dr Burleson Texas 760282GirlsWhitney EnisWhitney.enis@bisdmail.net94021084243:004:004:303YesYesJacob Rowe
2/2/2023Tarkington Powerlifting meetTarkington High SchoolTarkington Middle School4Boys/GirlsAndrew Andersonabanderson@Tarkingtonisd.net512-229-57152:30PM3:30PM4PM5YesNo
No
----------
----------
2/1/2023Academy TriMeetAcademy High SchoolAcademy Weight Room2Boys/GirlsRyan Montalvormontalvo@rockdaleisd.net51253451013:00PM4:30PM52YesYes
Yes
Jason Moffett
2/1/2023BULLDOG-2 INVITATIONALWALLER HIGH SCHOOLWALLER HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOUSE4Boys/GirlsJOHNNY GOLDENjgolden@wallerisd.net832-654-51323:30PM4:30pm4:30pm4YesYes
No
Earl Ricicar
----------
2/1/2023Brahma Strong Strength SpectacularKingsville - H M KingOld Gym on Campus5Boys/GirlsHermenejildo Jr Riosrioseducator@yahoo.com361455917667:3083YesNo
Yes
----------
2/1/2023Brazos Powerlifting Invitational Brazos High SchoolWallis, TX4Boys/GirlsLawson Hartwicklhartwick@brazosisd.net214208452923:304:00 PM3YesNo
No
----------
----------
2/1/2023Buffalo Invitational 2Buffalo High SchoolBuffalo 2Boys/GirlsJesse Househousejd@buffaloisd.net830-583-62692:003:303>454YesNo
No
----------
----------
2/1/2023Jesuit Invitational Jesuit College PrepJesuit 3BoysRick F Lealrleal@jesuitcp.org214-563-90453:305:005:303YesYesEvan Beaton
2/1/2023Kennedale Powerlifting MeetKennedale High SchoolKennedale6Boys/GirlsGeorge Griffingriffing@kisdtx.net81772757032:004:305:004YesNo
No
----------
----------
1/31/2023East View Boys Tri Meet 3East View High SchoolEast View High School2BoysBrady Bondbondb@georgetownisd.org214-502-42074:306:006:002YesNo----------
1/30/2023Lockney Invitational Powerlifting MeetLockney ISD Lockney, Texas1Boys/GirlsChris Pritchard pritchard.chris@lockneyisd.net806-281-88152:20 PM3:30 PM4:10 PM4YesNo
Yes
----------
Jeff Caffey
1/28/2023Yellow Jacket InvitationalMeridianMeridian High School2Boys/GirlsJim Kerbowjkerbow@meridianisd.org25485567626:15am7:45am8:30am5YesYes
Yes

1/28/2023Tiger Invitational Powerlifting MeetFrenship High SchoolNGC (9th Grade Center) Frenship ISD1Boys/GirlsDusty Robinsondrobinson@frenship.us940-782-11326:30 a.m.8:00a.m.9:00 a.m.5YesYes
Yes
Cort Arthur
1/28/2023Andrew Billings Invitational Powerlifting Meet (Waco ISD) University & Waco High SchoolUniversity High School2Boys/GirlsThomas Draperthomas.draper@wacoisd.org21423695006:308:008:30am6YesYes
Yes
Jason Moffett
1/28/2023Lion LiftoffRL TurnerRL Turner Indoor Facility3BoysChristopher Gielinkgielinkc@cfbisd.edu21690505756:30am8:30am9:00am4YesNo----------
1/28/2023Dalhart Powerlifting InvitationalDalhart High SchoolDalhart1Boys/GirlsJeff Metcalfjeff.metcalf@dalhartisd.org405-596-54826:30 a.m8:00 a.m9:00 a.m4YesNo
Yes
----------
1/28/2023Sabine Bo Bates InvitationalSabine High SchoolSabine Middle School Gym3Boys/GirlsJoe Mainesjmaines@sabineisd.org90393131076:308:008:155YesNo
Yes
----------
Kevin Chase
1/28/2023Navarro Panther InvitationalGeronimo Navarro High SchoolNavarro Intermediate School4Boys/GirlsJeff Harveyjeff.harvey@nisd.us71367044146:308:00am9:00am5YesNo
No
----------
----------
1/28/2023Steer Invitational 2023Big Spring Big Spring ATC1Boys/GirlsSawyer Robertssroberts@bsisd.esc18.net43251797646:308:008:456YesNo
Yes
----------
1/28/2023Rocksprings InvitationalRocksprings High SchoolRocksprings ISD Gymnasium5Boys/GirlsLamar Rodriguezlamar.rodriguez@rockspringsisd.net361-319-05496:30 AM8:00 AM9:00AM3YesYes
Yes

1/27/2023Texan Tough Classic 2023Sam RayburnSam Rayburn High School4Boys/GirlsJesse Balderasjessebalderas34@gmail.com956-784-05793:003:454:00pm4YesYes
Yes
Earl Ricicar
Joe Casas
1/26/2023La Feria Tri MeetLa Feria High schoolLa Feria 5Boys/GirlsVincent Ventovincent.vento@laferiaisd.org956-245-34046:30am8:00am9:00 am3YesNo
No
----------
----------
1/26/2023Hico Powerlifting InvitationalHicoJenkins Center Hico 2Boys/GirlsChance Lefevreclefevre@hico-isd.net254-485-10182:003:304:00 PM4YesYes
Yes
Jason Moffett
1/26/20232023 Llano Yellowjacket Powerlfitng MeetLlano High SchoolLlano - Kuykendal Center2Boys/GirlsRichard Kattnerrkattner@llanoisd.org28138248892:003:304:00 pm6YesNo
No
----------
----------
1/26/2023Lion InvitationalVernon High SchoolVernon Middle School1BoysNathanael Stinsonnathanael.stinson@visdtx.org80677832653:004:305:304YesNo----------
1/26/2023Porter Cowboy Invitational Porter High School Cab 5Boys/GirlsGilbert Floresgflores3@bisd.us956-572-63651112:3013YesNo
Yes
----------
1/26/2023Ponder 2023 Wise/Montague County Powerlifting League PonderPonder JH GYM6BoysDavid Carmonadcarmona@ponderisd.net214-529-29293:00 PM4:30 PM5:00 PM4YesNo----------
1/26/2023Plainview Quad # 2Plainview High SchoolField House1BoysJeremy Wrightjeremy.wright@plainviewisd.org806-292-91263:454:305:002YesNo----------
1/26/2023Lumberton LiftoffLumberton High SchoolLumberton Activity Center4Boys/GirlsAaron Manousasmanous@lumbertonisd.org817-713-33672:304:004:303YesNo
No
----------
----------
1/26/2023PSJA ISD TRI-CITY MEETPSJA NorthPSJA North5Boys/GirlsThomas Jonesthomas.jones@psjaisd.us(956)342-67504:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 PM4YesNo
No
----------
----------
1/26/2023Bulldog Invitational 2023Magnolia High SchoolMagnolia High School4Boys/GirlsJoshua McNeillJmcneill@magnoliaisd.org93652008432:003:304:006YesYes
Yes
Earl Ricicar
Joe Casas
1/25/2023Crosby HS Tri Quad Meet #2Crosby HSCrosby HS Weight Room4Boys/GirlsJarry Pothjpoth@crosbyisd.org830-491-70653:00 pm4:00 pm4:00pm4YesYes
Yes
Earl Ricicar
Joe Casas
1/25/2023WALLER INVITATIONALWALLER HIGH SCHOOLWALLER HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOUSE4Boys/GirlsJOHNNY GOLDENjgolden@wallerisd.net832-654-51324pm4:30pm4:30pm5YesYes
Yes
Earl Ricicar
Joe Casas
1/21/2023Princeton InvitationalPrinceton High SchoolMultipurpose Indoor Facility6BoysErvin Chandlerechandler@princetonisd.net97292182246:15AM8:45AM9AM8YesNo----------
1/21/2023FCA Lift OffRedwater High SchoolTexas High Indoor3BoysNathan Turnereakin@fca.org903-926-62086am7;30915YesNo----------
1/21/20232023 Dublin InvitationalDublinDublin High Shool2Boys/GirlsGreg Hardcastleghardcastle@dublinisd.net25459256996:30 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM5YesYes
Yes
Jason Moffett
1/21/20232023 Hillsboro InvitationalHillsboro High SchoolHillsboro High School Gym2Boys/GirlsJoshua Steppstepp@hillsboroisd.org81793397016:308:008:305YesYes
Yes
Jason Moffett
Jacob Rowe
1/21/20231st Annual Jaguar PL MeetBuda JohnsonBuda Johnson High School2Boys/GirlsLance Herringlance.herring@hayscisd.net254-285-74076 AM8 AM9 AM6YesNo
Yes
----------
Jacob Rowe
1/21/2023 Andrews Mustang Invitational Andrews ISDAndrews High School Lower Gym1Boys/GirlsEric Pierceepierce@andrews.esc18.net43293413376:30 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM4YesNo
Yes
----------
1/21/2023Brush Country ClassicSan Diego High SchoolSan Diego Junior High5Boys/GirlsMatthew Lunamluna@sdisd.us36166096136:00AM7:30AM8:10AM6YesNo
Yes
----------
Tomas Martinez
1/21/2023Bearcat Invitational Moody High SchoolMoody High School2Boys/GirlsJohn Dirkjohn_dirk@moodyisd.org25459250466:30 am8:00 am8:45am5YesYes
Yes
Jason Moffett
1/21/2023Yoemen InvitationalC.H. Yoe High SchoolC.H. Yoe High School Gym2Boys/GirlsJake Chidesterjchidester@cameronisd.net707-591-144506:30am08:30am09:00am6YesYes
Yes
Jason Moffett
1/21/2023Cooper Powerlifting Invitational Abilene Cooper Abilene Texas 1Boys/GirlsZane Hernandezzane.hernandez@abileneisd.org43230212847:00 am8:30 am9:15 am5YesNo
Yes
----------
1/21/2023Perryton InvitationalPerryton Rangerrette Gym 1Boys/GirlsCasey Arrudacarruda@perrytonisd.com512-639-729106:308:009:004YesYes
Yes
Cort Arthur
1/21/2023Panther Power-Lifting Invitational United South HSLaredo, Texas United South 9th Campus 5Boys/GirlsIrving Venegasirving.venegas@uisd.net830-352-98626:30 AM 8:00 AM 9:00 AM6YesNo
No
----------
----------
1/21/2023Mexia Powerlifting InvitationalMexia HSMexia Junior High2Boys/GirlsLandry Harrisonlharrison@mexiaisd.net254-292-88386:30am8:00am9:00am5YesYes
Yes
Jason Moffett
Jacob Rowe
1/21/2023Princeton InvitationalPrinceton High SchoolPrinceton High School Indoor6BoysShawn Smithshawn.smith@princetonisd.net618 534-46916:158:459:008YesYesErik McGuffin
1/19/2023Lady Indians InvitationalAlvarado High SchoolAlvarado Field House2GirlsDaniel Spencerspencerd@alvaradoisd.net81737157633:00pm4:30pm5:00pm3YesYesJacob Rowe
1/19/2023Brahma Strong Power Smash MeetHM King2210 S. Brahma Blvd Kingsville TX 5Boys/GirlsHermenejildo Jr Riosrioseducator@yahoo.com36145591766AM7:30AM8AM3YesNo
Yes
----------
Tomas Martinez
1/19/2023PSJA North Tri-meetPSJA NorthPSJA North5Boys/GirlsThomas Jonesthomas.jones@psjaisd.us(956)342-67504:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm3YesNo
No
----------
----------
1/19/2023Mustang Tri MeetAndrews ISDAndrews High School Weight Room1Boys/GirlsEric Pierceepierce@andrews.esc18.net43293413373:00 PM4:30 PM4:453YesNo
Yes
----------
Jeff Caffey
1/19/2023Lampasas Invitational LampasasLampasas High School2Boys/GirlsDavid Bristerbristerd@lisdtx.org512 734 07162:003:304:006YesYes
Yes
Jason Moffett
Jacob Rowe
1/19/2023Honey Grove QuadHoney GroveHoney Grove3BoysShane Fletcherslfletcher@hgisd.net903-227-12244:00 PM5:30 PM6:00 PM2YesNo----------
1/19/2023Princeton Girls InvitationalPrinceton High SchoolMultipurpose Indoor Facility6GirlsErvin Chandlerechandler@princetonisd.net97292182243:00PM4:30PM5PM8YesNo----------
1/19/2023Plainview Quad # 1Plainview High SchoolField House1GirlsJeremy Wrightjeremy.wright@plainviewisd.org806-292-91263:454:305:002YesYesJeff Caffey
1/18/2023Crosby HS Tri Quad Meet #1Crosby HSCrosby HS Weight Room4Boys/GirlsJarry Pothjpoth@crosbyisd.org830-491-70653:00 pm4:00 pm4:00pm4YesYes
Yes
Earl Ricicar
Joe Casas
1/18/2023Eaton Eagle Powerlifting Meet Eaton High School Eaton High School6Boys/GirlsAaron Gonzalezaaron.gonzalez@nisdtx.org832296113163pm4:30pm5:20pm4YesNo
No
----------
----------
1/17/2023East View Boys Tri Meet 2East View High SchoolEast View High School2BoysBrady Bondbondb@georgetownisd.org214-502-42074:005:456:002YesYesJason Moffett
1/14/2023Rio Grande City Invitational Powerlifting championshipRio Grande City High SchoolRinggold Middle school Rio Grande City5Boys/GirlsZefe Compeanzcompean68@gmail.com(956)844-4224 6:00am.8:00 am.8306YesNo
Yes
----------
1/14/2023Taylor Duck InvitationalTaylor High SchoolTaylor High School2Boys/GirlsRaegan Miller Blackmonrmiller@taylorisd.org25465295646:30am8:30am9:00am6YesYes
Yes

Jacob Rowe
1/14/20233rd Annual Cub ClassicBrownfield High SchoolBrownfield, TX1Boys/GirlsJacob Perezjacob.perez@brownfieldisd.net80689343806:30 a.m8:00 a.m.9:00 a.m.5YesNo
Yes
----------
1/14/2023Seguin Matador Powerlifting MeetSeguin High SchoolSeguin High School2Boys/GirlsNate Bryannbryan@seguin.k12.tx.us281-682-78126:00 AM8:00 AM8:45 AM6YesNo
Yes
----------
Jacob Rowe
1/14/2023Abilene High InvitationalAbilene HighMann Middle School1Boys/GirlsTommy Martineztommy.martinez@abileneisd.org325-338-67387:00 am8:30 am9:00 am5YesYes
Yes
Cort Arthur
1/14/2023STJ Power FestVictoria St. JosephSt. Joseph Dome5Boys/GirlsAndrew Cardenasandrew.cardenas@energytransfer.com97957836916:30 am8:00 am9:00 am4YesNo
Yes
----------
Tomas Martinez
1/14/2023Sunnyvale InvitationalSunnyvaleSunnyvale High School6Boys/GirlsJohn Settlejohn.settle@sunnyvaleisd.com469-652-95426:30 am8:00 am8:306YesNo
No
----------
----------
1/14/2023Plainview Invitational MeetPlanview High SchoolPlainview Intermediate 1Boys/GirlsJeremy Wrightjeremy.wright@plainviewisd.org806-292-91266:308:009:004YesNo
Yes
----------
1/14/2023Venus Bulldog InvitationalVenus High SchoolHigh School Gym2Boys/GirlsCassandra Rivascassandra.rivas@venusisd.net43241358106:308:008:305YesNo
Yes
----------
Greg Hardcastle
1/14/2023Rockdale Tiger Invitational Rockdale High SchoolRockdale High School2Boys/GirlsRyan Montalvormontalvo@rockdaleisd.net51253451016:308:0096YesYes
Yes
Jason Moffett
Jacob Rowe
1/13/2023JAGUAR RUMBLE IN THE JUNGLEJohnny G. Economedes HSJohnny G. Economedes HS5Boys/GirlsCruz Gaitan cruz.gaitan@ecisd.us95629286806am730am8:30 am5YesNo
No
----------
----------
1/13/2023Royse City Invitational Boys MeetRoyse City High SchoolRoyse City Indoor3BoysKyle Alvaradoalvaradok@rcisd.org80624196841:453:454:306YesYesEvan Beaton
1/13/2023Orange Grove Boys InvitationalOrange GroveOrange Grove Building Champions5BoysJesse Garciajgarcia@ogisd.net361-816-09732:00pm3:30pm4:00pm2YesNo----------
1/12/2023Swamp Strength 1.0Rice ConsolidatedAltair4Boys/GirlsTravis CombsTcombs@riceraiders.net830-796-12701:003:003:302YesNo
Yes
----------
Tomas Martinez
1/12/2023Crowley HS Boys League MeetCrowley HSCrowley HS6BoysJeff Greenjeff.green@crowley.k12.tx.us432-923-36553:00 pm4:30 pm4:453YesNo----------
1/12/2023Springtown Powerlifting MeetSpringtownSpringtown High School6BoysA.J. Gutierrezagutierrez@springtownisd.net817-991-18934:00 PM5:30PM5:303YesNo----------
1/12/2023Hallsville Invitational MeetHallsville Hallsville Junior High3Boys/GirlsTara Waittwait2@hisd.com90391841281:30pm3:30pm4:00pm5YesNo
Yes
----------
Kevin Chase
1/12/2023Honey Grove Boys InvitationalHoney GroveHoney Grove3BoysShane Fletcherslfletcher@hgisd.net903-227-12244:00 PM5:30 PM6:00 PM2YesNo----------
1/12/2023Brahma Strong Season Opener MeetHM King2210 S. Brahma Blvd Kingsville TX 5Boys/GirlsHermenejildo Jr Riosrioseducator@yahoo.com36145591766AM7:30AM8AM2YesNo
Yes
----------
1/12/2023Granbury Tri-meetGranbury Granbury high school6BoysSonny Galindosonny.galindo@granburyisd.org81758336334 p.m.5:30 p.m.5:30 p.m.3YesNo----------
1/12/2023Royse City Invitational Girls MeetRoyse City High SchoolRoyse City Indoor3GirlsKyle Alvaradoalvaradok@rcisd.org80624196841:453:454:306YesYesKevin Chase
1/12/2023SR Warrior InvitationalSanta RosaBarrera Gym5Boys/GirlsJoe Marichalarjmarichalar@srtx.org956-332-87556:30am8:00am9:00am5YesNo
Yes
----------
Tomas Martinez
1/11/2023Granbury Quad-meetGranbury high schoolGranbury high school2GirlsSonny Galindosonnyg9477@gmail.com81758336334 p.m.5:30 p.m.5:30 p.m.3YesYesJacob Rowe
1/11/2023Buffalo Invitational 1Buffalo High SchoolBuffalo 2Boys/GirlsJesse Househousejd@buffaloisd.net830-583-62692:003:303>454YesYes
Yes
Jason Moffett
Jacob Rowe
1/10/2023East View Boys Tri MeetEast View High SchoolEast View High School2Brady Bondbondb@georgetownisd.org214-502-42074:005:456:002Yes
1/7/2023Borger BoomTown InvitationalBorger High SchoolBorger Athletic Complex1Boys/GirlsDevin Munizdevin.muniz@borgerisd.net80688688406:308:009:00am4YesYes
Yes
Cort Arthur
1/7/2023Lehman Lobo KickoffLehman High SchoolLehman High School2Boys/GirlsFred Rodriguezfred.rodriguez@hayscisd.net21083793756:00am8:00am9:00am4YesYes
Yes
Jason Moffett
Jacob Rowe
1/6/2023Badger Tri Meet Bishop HSBHS WR 5Boys/GirlsLazaro Perezlperez1@bishopcisd.net36152276568am930am10am3YesNo
Yes
----------
1/6/2023Belton ISD InvitationalBelton/Lake Belton HSBell County Expo Center2Boys/GirlsBarry Campbellrichard.campbell@bisd.net28162743403:004:305:008YesYes
Yes
Jason Moffett
Jacob Rowe
1/6/2023Viking InvitationalJames Pace High SchoolHouse Of Pain Gym5Boys/GirlsJoe Espinozajespinoza1@bisd.us956-243-13837:008:309:00 AM6YesNo
Yes
----------
1/5/2023Lake Worth Meet 1Lake Worth High SchoolLake Worth Weight Room6Boys/GirlsQuentin Poseyqposey@lwisd.org51254017522:30PM4:00PM5PM3YesNo
No
----------
----------
1/5/2023Valley View Girls Powerlifting MeetValley View High SchoolValley View High School6BoysRyland Kingrking@vvisd.net9407659173304:305:003YesNo----------
1/5/2023Lady Card Lift-Off Tri MeetSabine High School Sabine Cardinal Weight Room3GirlsJoe Mainesjmaines@sabineisd.ord90393131073:004:30 PM4:30 PM2YesYesKevin Chase
1/5/2023Hawkins Invitational Boys and Girls 2023Hawkins ISDHawkins High School3Boys/GirlsScott Evansscott.evans@hawkinsisd.org90324512913:304:305:003YesNo
Yes
----------
Jacob Rowe
1/5/2023Hawkins Invitational 2023Hawkins ISDHawkins High School3BoysScott Evansscott.evans@hawkinsisd.org90324512913:304:305:003YesNo----------
1/5/2023Ralls InvitationalRalls High SchoolRalls High School1Boys/GirlsMichael Riosmrios@rallsisd.org51268092904:155:005:30 PM3YesNo
Yes
----------
Jeff Caffey
12/10/2022Cigarroa High Schcool Christmas ClassicPower Lifting Meet LAREDO CIGARROA HIGHCigarroa Middle School5Boys/GirlsHerbie Saldivar hsaldivar001@laredoisd.org95622077166:30 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM6YesNo
No
----------
----------